was kostet kryptowährung blog kryptowährung wie viele kryptowährungen gibt es 2018 wallet für alle kryptowährungen kryptowährung libra aktie
Notice Title

Sarth Koul of class VI-A bagged 3rd position in an Online Inter School Art Competition in the category – Exploring the Universe conducted by Gillco International School, Mohali

Mridul Sachdeva of class VI-C bagged 1st position in an Online Inter School Art Competition in the category- Endangered Species conducted by Gillco International School, Mohali

WhiteHatJr. has certified Aarushi Sharma of class XI-Non Medical as Game Developer

Myra Khattar of class III-Green bagged 3rd  position in an Pole Position ‘in 8-10 year Girls category’ at 36th  Chandigarh State Yogasna Sports Championship.

Toshani Sharma of class VII-C bagged 2nd position in an Online Inter School Event ‘Praestantia’ conducted by ‘Darbari lal DAV Model School, New Delhi’. She designed a brochure for the theme ‘Paperless World’.

Aishwarya Mahajan of class VII-B has been featured as ‘Star Role Model’ under ‘Super talented Kid Category’ in ‘International Book Of records’.

Urja Vij of class X-A was awarded with ‘Best Western Style Performer’ award and ‘Special Mention’  for her soulful performance in an Online Dance Competion ‘Yovo Dance Star’.

Harleen Kaur of class VII-B bagged 3rd position in an Online Art Competition ‘Hue Contest’ conducted by ‘Hooked Emulation’.

Yuvaan Purohit of class I-Red bagged 2nd  position in an Online Art & Craft Competition conducted by ‘Nabha Power Ltd.’.

Gurbani Bhalla of class III-Red bagged 3rd position in an Online Art Competition ‘Hue Contest’ conducted by ‘Hooked Emulation’.

Jvanit Kimtani of class V-Red bagged 3rd position in an Online Art Competition ‘Hue Contest’ conducted by ‘Hooked Emulation’.

Namya Singh Bragta of class V-Red bagged 3rd position in an Online Essay Writing Competition ‘Win the Fight Over Corona’ conducted by ‘Smile Foundation’.

Avni Trivedi of class III-R won Silver Medal in Under 24 Kg Weight Category of 7th Punjab State Choi Kwang Do Martial Art Championship.

Rihan Singla of class IV-G won Bronze Medal in Inline 500 mt race held at Bal Vidya Roller Skating Carnival.

Drishti of class V-Blue won Gold Medal in Sub-Junior Catregory of 2nd ONYX Cup Taekwondo Championship held at Gardhwal Bhawan, Sector 29-A, Chandigarh.

Tavleen Kaur of class X-A won a Tabloid in Aptitude Test conducted by Times Of India in association with Byjus.

Vansh Sherawat of class IV-R won Silver Medal in Kuryogi Fight in 3rd Tricity Taekwondo Championship 2018 held at Gurukul Global School, Manimajra

Prisha Attree of class VI -A won Silver Medal in Kuryogi Fight in 3rd Tricity Taekwondo Championship 2018 held at Gurukul Global School, Manimajra

Mansha Gupta of class IX-A won Silver Medal in Junior Kuryogi Fight organized by Chandigarh Taekwondo Association.

Pancham Mitra of class IX-A won Gold Medal in Senior Poomse in Black Belt and Silver Medal in Senior Kuryogi Fight held at DAV Skating Rink, Sector 10-D, Chandigarh.

Asmi Mathew of class V-Yellow secured 2nd position in North Central Region in NELTAS examination.

Tamanna Devi of class IX-A won Gold Medal in District Mohali Yoga Association Championship held at Mohali.

Sarabjeet Singh of class II-Blue scored 1st position in Rink Race 3 in Rolling Tigers Skating Competition.

Sehaj Khurana of class I-Yellow scored 1st position in 100 m, 300 m and 500 m race in 1st Open Roller Skating Championship held at Shishu Niketan Public School

Chirag Dembla of class VI-A scored 1st position in Inter School Dance Competition held at Tulip World School, Sector-7, Panchkula

Vivan Arora of class VI-B scored 1st position in Inter School Dance Competition held at Tulip World School, Sector-7, Panchkula

Sanchita Sandhu of class IV-Red scored 1st position in in On the Spot Painting Competition held at D C Model School, Sector-7, Panchkula

Aadit Grover of class IV-Green won Gold Medal in 3rd Tricity Taekwondo Championship held at Gurukul Global School, Manimajra

Chandan Rathi, Class XII-Commerce, Scored 95.4% marks in CBSE AISSSE Exam 2021

Yashaswani Chopra, Class XII-Commerce, Scored 91.4% marks in CBSE AISSSE Exam 2021

Asmit Bhattacharjee, Class X-A, Scored 94.4% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2021

Urja Vij, Class X-A, Scored 93.2% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2021

Gurnoor Kaur, Class X-A, Scored 92.2% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2021

Manujot Chauhan, Class X-A, Scored 91.8% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2021

Srijan, Class X-A, Scored 91.8% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2021

Bhavya Gupta, Class X-A, Scored 91.8% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2021

Divyesh, Class X-A, Scored 91.6% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2021

Aashvi, Class X-A, Scored 91.4% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2021

Meenakshi Budhiraja, Class X-A, Scored 91.4% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2021

Dev Handa, Class X-A, Scored 91.2% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2021

Rishita Garg (VIII-B), Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2019-20

Asmi Mathew(VIII-B), Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2019-20

Aarush Dhiman(VIII-C), Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2019-20

Anshra Younis(IX-A), Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2019-20

Archit Malhotra(IX-B), Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2019-20

Niyati Gupta(IX-B) Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2019-20

Parth Koul(X-A), Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2019-20

Madhav Malhotra(XII-Medical) Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2019-20

Aieda Younis(VIII-B), Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2019-20

Arnav Luthra(VIII-B), Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2019-20

Toshani Sharma(VIII-C), Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2019-20

Yaksh Saini(IX-A), Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2019-20

Vivan Arora(IX-B), Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2019-20

Dhriti Kashyap(X-A), Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2019-20

Gunn Singla(X-A), Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2019-20

Aarushi Sharma(XII-Non Medical), Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2019-20

Give your Child a Strong Foundation at Gurukul - Best Schools in Zirakpur

Confused about which school would be the best for your child? If you are staying in Zirakpur, visit us at The Gurukul. Rated as one of the top schools in Zirakpur, The Gur ... Read More