The Gurukul Zirakpur notches the top two Class X CBSE ranks in District Mohali! Aieda Younis is the Mohali topper with 98.6%. Aarush Dhiman has bagged the 2nd District rank with a score of 98.4%
Notice Title

Ikshit Sharma (V Red) of The Gurukul, Zirakpur for bagging First Prize in District Chess Championship 2024 in U-11category.

Vidhi Dutta (IV Yellow ) for bagging a Third Runner Up Trophy in Regional SIP Abacus Prodigy Competition held at Panchkula.

Aalisha (VIII A) of The Gurukul, Zirakpur, secured 2nd Position in Event 10: Be Proud Be Loud, Debate it out, in Eager Beavers 3.0- Digital Fiesta, an International Inter School Competition organised by Kulachi Hansraj Model School, Delhi.

Nirbhay Dasgupta (VIII A) of The Gurukul, Zirakpur, secured 2nd Position in Event 10: Be Proud Be Loud, Debate it out, in Eager Beavers 3.0- Digital Fiesta, an International Inter School Competition organised by Kulachi Hansraj Model School, Delhi.

Saarth Sehgal (VII A) of The Gurukul, Zirakpur, secured 3rd Position in Event 9; Stepping Stones in Eager Beavers 3.0- Digital Fiesta, an International Inter School Competition organised by Kulachi Hansraj Model School, Delhi.

Pukhraj Kaur (VII B) of The Gurukul, Zirakpur, secured 3rd Position in Event 9; Stepping Stones in Eager Beavers 3.0- Digital Fiesta, an International Inter School Competition organised by Kulachi Hansraj Model School, Delhi.

Nishka (VII B) of The Gurukul, Zirakpur, secured 3rd Position in Event 9; Stepping Stones in Eager Beavers 3.0- Digital Fiesta, an International Inter School Competition organised by Kulachi Hansraj Model School, Delhi.

Vidhi Dutta (III Green) of The Gurukul, Zirakpur, secured First Position in Event 5; ABRA-KA-DABRA in Eager Beavers 3.0- Digital Fiesta, an International Inter School Competition organised by Kulachi Hansraj Model School, Delhi.

Rabani Kandhari (KG Blue) of The Gurukul, Zirakpur secured 3rd Position in Event -2; Green Guardians in Eager Beavers 3.0- Digital Fiesta, an International Inter School Competition organised by Kulachi Hansraj Model School, Delhi.

Mayara Mishra (Nur Yellow) secured 3rd Position in Event -1; Beat-2-Beat, in Eager Beavers 3.0- Digital Fiesta, an International Inter School Competition organised by Kulachi Hansraj Model School, Delhi.

Sehar Goyal (Nur Yellow) secured 3rd Position in Event -1; Beat-2-Beat, in Eager Beavers 3.0- Digital Fiesta, an International Inter School Competition organised by Kulachi Hansraj Model School, Delhi.

Aadhira (II Green) secured 3rd Position in Event -5; Math-O-Wizard, in Eager Beavers 3.0- Digital Fiesta, an International Inter School Competition organised by Kulachi Hansraj Model School, Delhi.

Trinabh Sarkar (II Green) secured 3rd Position in Event -5; Math-O-Wizard, in Eager Beavers 3.0- Digital Fiesta, an International Inter School Competition organised by Kulachi Hansraj Model School, Delhi.

Bhargav Sharma(VIII C) won a silver medal in Badminton Championship U-14 and has been selected for state level.

Dhruv Thakur (II Red) of The Gurukul, Zirakpur secured 2nd Position (U-8) in Poomsae- 6th Universal Taekwondo Championship-2023.

Vihaan Nagpal (VII C) of The Gurukul, Zirakpur won a Bronze medal  in Chess (U- 14) Boys at State level.

Samaiyra Hasiza (I-Red) of The Gurukul, Zirakpur  secured Ist Position in Rink Race in Blue Bird High School Skating Championship.

Vipra Sharma (VIB) of The Gurukul, Zirakpur, secured 3rd Position in ‘Poster Art Tribute’ organised Online by Dr. Kalam  International Foundation.

Mannat Yadav (VIII B) of The Gurukul, Zirakpur, for bagging a Bronze Medal in the Under-14(boys) Basketball at district level.

Reveka Batra (KG Blue) of The Gurukul, Zirakpur for bagged Gold in Kyorugi and a Silver in Speed Kicking (Under-8) in ‘6th Universal Taekwondo Championship 2023’.

Geetansh Grover (I- Yellow) of The Gurukul, Zirakpur secured 2nd Position in U-6 category in Intramural Roller Skating Championship by Velocity Skating Club,  Ist Position in Blue Bird High School Open Speed Skating Championship and 1st Position in Chandigarh Open Speed Skating Championship.

Saira Verma (IV-Yellow) got Second position in ‘All India Speed Skating Championship’ organized by ‘Roller Hawks-India’.

Agamjit Singh Sodhi (IV-Yellow) clinched First Position in ‘All India Speed Skating Championship’ organized by ‘Roller Hawks-India’.

Lavnanya Kasib  of class  IV-B  bagged Bronze Medal in place ‘Beam’ in Tri-City Sub-Junior Artistic Gymanstics   of  Rhythmic Gymnastic Championship organized by Dynamic Gymnastics Academy.

Bhargav Sharma  of class  VII-B  bagged 1st position  in U-13 Boys Doubles held by Punjab State Sub-Junior Championship organized by Mohali District Badminton Association

Inayat Sharma  of class  VI-A  won Gold  Medal at State Level in Lawin Tennis in U-14 category. The event ‘Khedan Watan Punjab Diyan 2022’ was organized by Sports Department of Punjab.

Ananya  of class  VIII-C  bagged 2nd  position  in Body Weight Lifting Championship by lifting 102 kgs in Sub-Junior Boys & Girls Weight Lifting Championship 2022-23 organized by Punjab Weight Lifting Association

Saksham Arora, Class X-A, Scored 91% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Ayaan Kuhar, Class X-A, Scored 91.2% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Raghav Gupta, Class X-B, Scored 91.6% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Kamakshi Verma, Class X-B, Scored 91.6% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Vivan Arora, Class X-B, Scored 91.8% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Jayant Sharma, Class X-B, Scored 91.8% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Prisha Attre, Class X-A, Scored 92.2% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Swasti Goyal, Class X-B, Scored 92.2% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Manya, Class X-B, Scored 92.4% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Asmi Munjal, Class X-A, Scored 92.4% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Anushka Kaushal, Class X-B, Scored 92.4% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Manya Preet Kaur, Class X-A, Scored 92.6% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Archit Malhotra, Class X-B, Scored 92.6% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Shreya, Class X-B, Scored 92.8% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Avnee Mayuresh Telang, Class X-A, Scored 93% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Yashasv Kaul, Class X-A, Scored 94% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Ruhani, Class X-C, Scored 94% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Vibhas Nayan, Class X-B, Scored 94.2% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Samaira, Class X-B, Scored 94.2% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Trishya Sinha, Class X-A, Scored 94.4% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Parisha Gupta, Class X-C, Scored 94.6% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Shyina Walia, Class X-B, Scored 94.8% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Aditya Minhas, Class X-B, Scored 95.4% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Kirti Agarwal, Class X-A, Scored 95.6% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Katyayani, Class X-B, Scored 95.6% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Niyati Gupta, Class X-B, Scored 96% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Ayaan Chadha, Class X-A, Scored 96.2% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Savera Kumar, Class X, Scored 96.4% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Anshra Younis, Class X , Scored 96.4% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Yaksh Saini, Class X-A, Scored 97.2% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Yaksh Saini, Class X-AScored 97.2% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam 2023

Yaksh Saini, Class X-AScored 97.2% marks in CBSE AISSE Exam

Manujot Chauhan, XII Sc. , Scored 92% Marks in CBSE AISSSCE Exam 2023

Manit Attri,  Class XII-Commerce Scored 94.4% marks in CBSE AISSSCE Exam 2023

Give your Child a Strong Foundation at Gurukul - Best Schools in Zirakpur

Confused about which school would be the best for your child? If you are staying in Zirakpur, visit us at The Gurukul. Rated as one of the top schools in Zirakpur, The Gur ... Read More