Notice Title

Vani Bansal(8) secured All India Rank 5, International Rank 91 and a Silver Medal in the SASMO ( Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad) held in April 2024.

Advitiya (5) has bagged many prizes in various cricket tournaments like 11th Shaheed Major Sandeep Sagar Memorial Cricket Tournament, 14th Bharat Kesho Memorial Junior Wing Cricket Tournament and at Champs Cricket Academy in April 2024.

Vedika Sharma (8) clinched the 2nd Prize in ‘Ball and Bucket Race’ and ‘Pole Bending’ in the 3rd Chandigarh Horse Show held at Forest Hill Resort, Mohali in March 2024.

Ansh Pandita (10) bagged the 3rd Prize in a dance competition ‘ Rhythm of Chandigarh ‘ organised by Chandigarh Art Theatre on the occasion of World Dance Day at Tagore Theatre, Chandigarh in April 2024.

Jahan Kakkar(7) has bagged the Runners Up Trophy in the St. Soldiers Open Tennis Tournament (U 12 Category) organised by Life Tennis Academy in April 2024.

Myra (3) has been declared the Gold Topper in the 43rd Delhi National Abacus Competition (Brain O Brain) held in Delhi in April 2024.

Ojas Agarwal (5) has been declared the Gold Topper in the 43rd Delhi National Abacus Competition (Brain O Brain) held in Delhi in April 2024.

Anusha Agarwal (2) has been declared the Gold Topper in the 43rd Delhi National Abacus Competition (Brain O Brain) held in Delhi in April 2024.

Riditya Jhalaria (5) won a Champions Trophy in the 43rd Delhi National Abacus Competition (Brain O Brain) held in Delhi in April 2024.

Kashvi Juneja (3) won a Champions Trophy in the 43rd Delhi National Abacus Competition (Brain O Brain) held in Delhi in April 2024. She also won the Third Prize in an Online Video Creator Brain O Brain Competition in March 2024.

Ivaan Singh Saini (I) bagged the Third Position in a Skating Competition organised by Shemford School, Pinjore in March 2024.

Jahan Kakkar (7) has bagged the Runner’s Up Trophy in the St. Soldiers Open Tennis Tournament (U-12 Category) conducted by Life Tennis Academy in April 2024.

Sumukh Bansal (4) got the Third Position and a Cash Prize of Rs 700/- in an Open Chess Championship held at The Millenium School, Mohali in March 2024.

Aashna Chaudhary (6) has bagged a Gold Medal in a State Level Sqay Martial Arts Competiton, Khelo India Women’s League held at British School, Panchkula in March 2024.

Prabhgun Singh (9) has won the INSPIRE AWARDS scholarship worth Rs.10000/- for his innovative idea of Tod 2teen. His idea was to develop a shoe which adjusts itself to the shape and size of a foot by giving complete comfort. It’s a cost effective, convenient and accessible idea.

Akshir Singh Kush (9) has marked The Gurukul’s presence on the Global Map by winning a Bronze medal in one of its kind, World Snowshoes Championship (Athletics, Running on Snow), organised by the World Snow Shoes Federation (WSSF) in collaboration with the Local Government of Cantabaria, Spain at Picos De Europa, National Park, Cantabaria, Spain.

Uditi Katwal(4) bagged the 2nd Prize in the Pot Painting Competition in the 36th Spring Fest 24 held at Town Park, Sector 5, Panchkula in March 2024.

Akshir Singh Kush (9) bagged a Bronze Medal in the 24th Cadet, Sub Junior, Junior and Senior Haryana National Sqay Martial Arts Championship held at Jaipur, Rajasthan in Jan 2024.

Aashna Chaudhary (5) clinched 1 Gold, 1 Silver and a Bronze Medal in the 24th Cadet, Sub Junior, Junior and Senior Haryana National Sqay Martial Arts Championship held at Jaipur, Rajasthan in Jan 2024.

Adhvik Sharma (5) has secured State Bank 1 (Haryana) in Unified Cyber Olympiad (UCO)

Aarohan Raj Singla (2) secured 1st Rank at State and Zonal Level in the Smart Kid GK Olympiad.

Yuvraj Ramchandani (3) secured 1st Rank at the State Level in the Unified International English Olympiad 2023-24.

Amaayra Gupta (KG) clinched the First Prize in Drawing and Painting Competition held at Delhi Global Sr. School, Panchkula in Dec 2023.

Anvika Sharma (1) has bagged 1 Gold Medal in the 9th Haryana State Taekwondo Championship held at Kurukshetra in Jan 2024.

Saisha Singh (1) has won 2 Gold Medals in the 9th Haryana State Taekwondo Championship held at Kurukshetra in Jan 2024.

Smaira Khullar (1) has bagged a Silver Medal in Drawing and Painting Competition held at Sky World School, Panchkula in Dec 2023.

Ojas Aggarwal (4) bagged the Champion’s Trophy in the 11th International Online Abacus Competition Brain-o-Brain Fest 2024 held in Jan 2024.

Anusha Aggarwal (1) bagged the Champion’s Trophy in the 11th International Online Abacus Competition Brain-o-Brain Fest 2024 held in Jan 2024.

Miraya Sharma (5) was declared ‘Winner’ in the Ist Open Golf Experts Golf League held Jalandhar Golf courses in Jan 2024.

Arzoo Goel (2) bagged the First Prize in a Dance Competition organised by Home Science College, Chandigarh in Dec 2023. She was also declared the Dancer of the Year.

Akshir Singh Kush (9) clinched a Silver Medal in the 6th Tri Nation Sqay Championship held at Kathmandu, Nepal in Feb 2024.

Advay Dhawan (6) secured State Rank 5 in the 13th National Level Inter School BOB Wonderkid Competition held at Panchkula in Aug 2023.

Ahaana Vats (2) bagged the Champion’s Trophy in the 149th Punjab State Level Abacus Competition Brain-o-Brain Fest 2023 held in Ludhiana in Nov 2023.

Kashvi Juneja (2) bagged the Champion’s Trophy in the 11th Online International Abacus Competition ‘Brain-o-brain’ organised by Brain-o-brain Kids Academy, Chennai in Jan 2024. Children from 81 countries participated in this contest.

Ravi Karan (5) ‘putted’ his way to Winner Trophies in Golf Tournaments, held at Naldera Golf Course , Shimla in June 2023 and Panchkula Golf Club, Haryana in November, 2023, both organised by Golf Experts Hub.

Ananya Markan (KG) clinched the First Prize in Solo Dance (Junior Category) in ‘Huner 2024’ – a Dance and Drama Competition held in January 2024 at Mini Auditorium, Chandigarh

Amayra Negi (III) picked up a Gold Medal in the ‘Sky World Panchkula Heroes ‘, a dance competition held at Sky World School, Panchkula in December 2023.

Aradhya Garg (5) secured Second Position in Group Dance held at Oxford Street, Zirakpur in August 2023.

VeerViraj (3) brought accolades for the school by winning a Silver Medal in the 16th Cadet, Sub-Junior, Junior and Senior, Haryana State Sqay Martial Arts Championship 2023-24 organised by Kurukshetra District Sqay Martial Art Association in December 2023.

Ayaan Makani (7) scored an impressive All India Allen Champ Rank -8 and was awarded with a Trophy, memento’s a Silver coin and a cash prize of Rs. 21.000/- on the Allen’s Champions Day at Kota in January 2024.

Parth Garg (5) won Gold Medals and also bagged a trophy for ‘Best Player’ in the 3-on- 3 match held at Ball Nest Basket Ball Academy, Zirakpur in October 2023.

Adhvik Sharma (5) won Gold Medals and also bagged a trophy for ‘Best Player’ in the 3-on- 3 match held at Ball Nest Basket Ball Academy, Zirakpur in October 2023.

Shubhrat Gupta (5) won a Bronze in the ‘Skill Test’ held at Ball Nest Basket Ball Academy, Zirkapur in October 2023.

Samarpan Sachdeva (5) bagged the First position in Singles (Boys) U-10 Tennis Match held at Krishna Tennis Academy, Zirakpur in October 2023.

Japjot Kaur (4) was the Gold Topper in the 11th Online International Abacus Competition ‘Brain-o-brain’ organised by Brain-o-brain Kids Academy, Chennai in Jan 2024. Children from 81 countries participated in this contest.

Mysha Gupta (5) was declared ‘The Best Performer’ in SIP Abacus Competition held at Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Panchkula, in Dec 2023.

Miraya Sharma (5) was declared ‘Winner’ in the Golf Putting Competition organised by Indian Oil Corporation held at Chandigarh Golf Club in Dec 2023.

Aayan Kaushal (I) bagged a Gold Medal in the Skating Competition organised by Rolling Tigers Skating Academy in Dec 2023.

Akshir Singh Kush (9) has bagged 1 Gold Medal in the 16th Cadet Sub Junior, Junior and Senior Haryana State Sqay Martial Arts Championship held at MS Montessori School , Kurukshetra in Dec 2023. He has been selected for the Nationals to be held soon.

Veerviraj Singh (3) has bagged 1 Silver Medal in the 16th Cadet Sub Junior, Junior and Senior Haryana State Sqay Martial Arts Championship held at MS Montessori School , Kurukshetra in Dec 2023.

Aizel Kamboj (3) has bagged 1 Gold Medal in the 16th Cadet Sub Junior, Junior and Senior Haryana State Sqay Martial Arts Championship held at MS Montessori School , Kurukshetra in Dec 2023. She has been selected for the Nationals to be held soon.

Manyata Sharma (10) bagged the First Prize in the Slogan Writing Competition ‘Saat Sarokar’ organised by DEO Panchkula at Sky World School, Panchkula in Dec 2023.

Vrinda(10) bagged the First Prize in the Slogan Writing Competition ‘Saat Sarokar’ organised by DEO Panchkula at Sky World School, Panchkula in Dec 2023.

Ananya Markan (KG) bagged the First Prize in a Dance Competition organised by Chandigarh Art Theatre at Govt. Home Science College Auditorium, Chandigarh in Dec 2023.

Jayesh Duggal (6) won a Bronze Medal in the 6th Mayank Sharma Memorial Punjab Open Badminton Tournament 2023 held at Ferozepur in Dec 2023.

Saisha Singh(1) won 3 Gold and 1 Silver Medal in her respective categories in the 10th Tricity Open Taekwondo Championship 23-24 organised by Intensity Martial Arts held at Chandigarh in October 23.

Aradhak Khurana (Nur) bagged the 1 st Prize in the Skating Competition organised by Rolling Tigers Skating Academy in Dec 2023

Nayra Singh(2) bagged the 1 st Prize in the Skating Competition organised by Rolling Tigers Skating Academy in Dec 2023.

Aashna Chaudhary (5) has bagged 2 Gold Medals in the 16th Cadet Sub Junior, Junior and Senior Haryana State Sqay Martial Arts Championship held at MS Montessori School , Kurukshetra in Dec 2023. She has been selected for the Nationals too.

Yash Choudhary (5) has brought laurels for the school by clinching a Bronze Medal in the 61st National Roller and Inline Hockey Championship 2023 organised by Chandigarh Roller Skating Association held at K B DAV School, Chandigarh in Dec 2023.

Gauransh Sharma (4) has brought laurels for the school by clinching a Bronze Medal in the 61st National Roller and Inline Hockey Championship 2023 organised by Chandigarh Roller Skating Association held at K B DAV School, Chandigarh in Dec 2023.

Upraj Singh Mehdiratta (4) bagged the 2nd Prize in the Event11 Super League Finale 1 IGU North Zone Golf Tournament held at Air Force Training and Sports Complex Gurugram. He also bagged the 4th Position at the US Kids Indian Golf Championship held at ITC Golf Club, Manesar in Dec 2023.

Aarush Sharma (8) has bagged the First Prize and a Runner Up Trophy in his respective categories in the Open Tennis Championship organized by Ally Tennis Academy, Zirakpur in Nov 2023.

Suhaavi Ghuman (7) has bagged the First Prize and a Cash Prize of 2500/- in an Inter School Science Exhibition organised by Sky World School, Panchkula in Nov 2023. Our budding scientist presented a science model on ‘Electronic Waste Park’.

Tejas Bhanot (7) has bagged the First Prize and a Cash Prize of 2500/- in an Inter School Science Exhibition organised by Sky World School, Panchkula in Nov 2023. Our budding scientist presented a science model on ‘Electronic Waste Park’.

Vani Bansal (7) has secured the First Rank at District level in Vidyarthi Vigyan Manthan (VVM) 2023-24, A Digital Based and Largest Science Talent Search Examination for – Emerging India and has been selected for the State Level competiton

Riditya Jhalaria (4) has clinched a Gold medal in the CBSE National Roller Skating Championship 2023-24 held at Gurugram Global Heights School, Gurugram, Haryana in Nov 2023.

Dhruvi Garg(5) has bagged the Second Prize in Mathamania at ‘LAAM EXPORAMA- 2023, An Inter School Event organised by Bhavan Vidyalaya , Panchkula on Nov 3, 2023.

Simran Gupta(10) has won the First Prize in Turn Coat (Debate) at ‘LAAM EXPORAMA- 2023, An Inter School Event organised by Bhavan Vidyalaya , Panchkula on Nov 3, 2023.

Samaira Lather (7) has won a Bronze medal in the basketball tournament organized by Ballnest Academy, Zirakpur in Oct 2023.

Upraj Singh Mehdiratta (4) won 2 Bronze Medals in the U S Kids Local Tour Event 2023 held at Classic Golf and Country Club Gurugram in Oct 2023.

Advit Kapoor (2) has bagged the First Prize in the Skating Carnival organized by Delhi World Public School in Oct 2023.

Srijana Singh (1) has bagged a Silver Medal in the 1st Krishna Tennis School Academy Tournament held at Krishna Tennis Academy, Zirakpur in Oct 2023.

Kashvi Mangla (1) has won the 3rd prize in a Drawing and Painting competition ‘Artopia by Mivirtue’ in Oct 2023.

Vani Bansal (7) was among the first 50 students to clear the 1st Round of the Square Roots Online Maths Contest and has got selected for the Roots Online Maths Camp to be held in Nov 2023.

Aarohan Raj Singla (2) has bagged a Gold Medal in the 1st Krishna Tennis School Academy Tournament held at Krishna Tennis Academy, Zirakpur in Oct 2023.

Uditi (4) won 1 Bronze in the School District Skating Tournament organised by Education Department, Panchkula at IT Park, Panchkula on Oct 10, 2023.

Gauransh Sharma (4) won 1 Bronze in the School District Skating Tournament organised by Education Department, Panchkula at IT Park, Panchkula on Oct 10, 2023.

Kaayna Bhardwaj (3) won 2 Gold and 1 Silver in the School District Skating Tournament organised by Education Department, Panchkula at IT Park, Panchkula on Oct 10, 2023. She has been selected for the State Tournament to be held in Nov. 2023 in Kurukshetra.

Stakshi Misri (4) won 2 Gold in the School District Skating Tournament organised by Education Department, Panchkula at IT Park, Panchkula on Oct 10, 2023. She has been selected for the State Tournament to be held in Nov. 2023 in Kurukshetra.

Aakasa Sharma (5) won 1 Gold and 1 Silver in the School District Skating Tournament organised by Education Department, Panchkula at IT Park, Panchkula on Oct 10, 2023. She has been selected for the State Tournament to be held in Nov. 2023 in Kurukshetra.

Riditya Jhalaria (4) won 2 Gold and 1 Silver in the School District Skating Tournament organised by Education Department, Panchkula at IT Park, Panchkula on Oct 10, 2023. He has been selected for the State Tournament to be held in Nov. 2023 in Kurukshetra.

Prisha (4) won 2 Gold and 1 Silver in the School District Skating Tournament organised by Education Department, Panchkula at IT Park, Panchkula on Oct 10, 2023. She has been selected for the State Tournament to be held in Nov. 2023 in Kurukshetra.

Kaayna Bhardwaj (3) bagged 1 Silver medal in the Manav Mangal Skating Carnival held at Manav Mangal Smart School, Mohali on Oct 14-15, 2023.

Aakasa Sharma (5) bagged 1 Gold & 1 Bronze medal in the Manav Mangal Skating Carnival held at Manav Mangal Smart School, Mohali on Oct 14-15, 2023.

Riditya Jhalaria (4) bagged 2 Gold medals in the Manav Mangal Skating Carnival held at Manav Mangal Smart School, Mohali on Oct 14-15, 2023. He also received a cash prize of Rs 1500/-.

Prisha (4) bagged 2 Gold medals in the Manav Mangal Skating Carnival held at Manav Mangal Smart School, Mohali on Oct 14-15, 2023.She also received a cash prize of Rs 1500/-.

Stakshi Misri (4) bagged 2 Gold medals in the Manav Mangal Skating Carnival held at Manav Mangal Smart School, Mohali on Oct 14-15, 2023. She also received a cash prize of Rs 1500/-.

Bhavay Gautam (8) bagged a Consolation prize in the Hindi Handwriting competition organised by District Council for Child Welfare (DCCW) to celebrate Children’s Day in October 2023.

Devanshi (5) bagged the 2nd prize in the English Handwriting competition organised by District Council for Child Welfare (DCCW) to celebrate Children’s Day in October 2023. She has been selected for the Divisional level too.

Avni Kapoor (10) bagged the Ist prize in the Solo Classical Dance competition organised by District Council for Child Welfare (DCCW) to celebrate Children’s Day in October 2023.

Tanish Juneja (8) bagged the 3rd prize at the Divisional level in the Quiz competition organised by District Council for Child Welfare (DCCW) to celebrate Children’s Day in October 2023.

Kavin Jindal (8) bagged the 3rd prize at the Divisional level in the Quiz competition organised by District Council for Child Welfare (DCCW) to celebrate Children’s Day in October 2023.

Anhadveer Singh(4) bagged the 2nd prize in the Best Dramebaaz competition organised by District Council for Child Welfare (DCCW) to celebrate Children’s Day in October 2023. He has been selected for the Divisional level too.

Dhruvi Garg (5) has won the 3rd Prize and a Gift Voucher of Rs 1000/- from Amazon in the Story Telling Competition organised by mivirtue in Oct 2023.

Simran Gupta (10) has bagged the Third position in the Debate Competition – Business Cohort Volume -3 – An Inter School Event organised by Shemrock School, Mohali in Oct 2023.

Akshdhar Bhardwaj (6) bagged a Silver and Bronze medal in the Shooting competition ‘5th Mark 10NR and ISSF Cup 2023 organised by Shooting Sports Academy at Hallmark Public School, Panchkula in Oct 2023.

Upraj Singh Mehdiratta (4) won 2 Bronze Medals in the U S Kids Local Tour Event 2023 held at Classic Golf and Country Club Gurugram in October 2023.

Arnav Yadav (4) clinched a Gold and a Silver Medal in the Taekwondo Championship organized at Quench Sports Pvt Ltd, Zirakpur in Oct 2023.

Sumukh Bansal (2) bagged the 2nd Prize in the T.R. Sethi Memorial Chess championship held at The British School, Panchkula in October 2023. He received the cash prize of Rs. 1000/- too.

Vurtika Kapoor (8) won 2nd Prize in Comic Script Making in TechnoEsprit 2023 organised by Shemrock School, Mohali on Oct 06, 2023.

Hridey Makhija (7) won 2nd Prize in Power Point Presentation in TechnoEsprit 2023 organised by Shemrock School, Mohali on Oct 06, 2023.

Agamya Garg (6) won 2nd Prize in Flyer Designing in TechnoEsprit 2023 organised by Shemrock School, Mohali on Oct 06, 2023.

Anhadveer Singh (4) has bagged a Gold Medal and a Special Appreciation Award for performing as Shaheed Udham Singh on Shaheed Bhagat Singh Jayanti Samaroh organised in Panchkula in Sept 2023.

Trisha Bansal (10) was awarded a Special Mention as the Delegate of USSR in the Historic Security Council at the Gurukul Global School MUN in August 2023 .

Shaurya Ahuja (11) has bagged the First Prize in the Business Revival Committee at the Leadership Conclave organised at Gurukul Global School, Chandigarh in Aug 2023.

Keisha Pahuja (9) has won the Runner’s Up trophy in the Business Revival Committee at the Leadership Conclave organised at Gurukul Global School, Chandigarh in Aug 2023.

Rehmat Kathuria (9) has won the Runner’s Up trophy in the Business Revival Committee at the Leadership Conclave organised at Gurukul Global School, Chandigarh in Aug 2023.

Jiyansh Goyal (Nur) has won a Bronze medal in the Blue Bird High School Open Speed Skating Championship organised by Blue Bird High School , Panchkula in Aug 2023.

Kavya Singhal (2) has clinched a Silver Medal in the Inter Club Taekwondo Tournament organised by Onyx Taekwondo Academy, Panchkula in August 2023.

Sanidhya Jhalaria (1) has won a Gold medal in the Blue Bird High School Open Speed Skating Championship organised by Blue Bird High School , Panchkula in Aug 2023.

Riditya Jhalaria (4) has won a Gold medal in the Blue Bird High School Open Speed Skating Championship organised by Blue Bird High School , Panchkula in Aug 2023.

Aarush Garg (2) has won a Gold medal in the Blue Bird High School Open Speed Skating Championship organised by Blue Bird High School , Panchkula in Aug 2023.

Kaayna Bhardwaj (3) has won a Gold medal in the Blue Bird High School Open Speed Skating Championship organised by Blue Bird High School , Panchkula in Aug 2023.

Stakshi Misri (4) has won a Gold medal in the Blue Bird High School Open Speed Skating Championship organised by Blue Bird High School , Panchkula in Aug 2023.

Aakasa Sharma (5) has won a Gold medal in the Blue Bird High School Open Speed Skating Championship organised by Blue Bird High School , Panchkula in Aug 2023.

Aadhira Khurana(3) won the Second Prize in the Blue Bird High School Open Speed Skating Championship organised by Blue Bird High School , Panchkula in Aug 2023.

Angad Singh Walia(2) won the Second Prize in the Blue Bird High School Open Speed Skating Championship organised by Blue Bird High School , Panchkula in Aug 2023.

Upraj Singh Mehdiratta (4) bagged the Second Prize in the North Zone IGU Sub Junior/Junior Feeder Tour 2023 organised by The Indian Golf Union at Gurugram in Aug 2023.

Harsimar Singh Bhalla (10) clinched the 2nd Prize in Extempore in the Inter School Cultural Fest- Ripples 2023 organised at DAV Model School , Chandigarh in Aug 2023.

Aarush Bansal (9) bagged the 2nd Prize in the Let’s Doodle Competition-Designathon-2023 organised by KB DAV Snr. Sec. School Public School, Chandigarh in Aug 2023.

Jinal Arora (10) bagged the 1st Prize in Star Chef in the Inter School Cultural Fest- Ripples 2023 organised at DAV Model School , Chandigarh in Aug 2023.

Agamya Garg (6) bagged the 2nd Prize in the Inter School Poem Recitation Competition organised by Doon International School , Mohali.

Aakasa Sharma(5) bagged the 2nd prize in the Inter School Poetry Writing Competition organised by St Soldiers School, Panchkula.

Vrinda Bhardwaj (10) has bagged the Second Prize in the Inter School Entrepreneurial Edge – Shark Tank Show Down : Economic Edition Competition 2023,organised by Bhavan Vidyalaya, Chandigarh in Aug 2023. She was also adjudged the Best Speaker in the event.

Jinal Arora (10) has bagged the Second Prize in the Inter School Entrepreneurial Edge – Shark Tank Show Down : Economic Edition Competition 2023,organised by Bhavan Vidyalaya, Chandigarh in Aug 2023.

Aarush Sharma (8) has bagged the First Prize in the Open Tennis Championship organized by Ally Tennis Academy, Zirakpur in July 2023.

Akshir Singh Kush (9) has bagged a Gold medal in the Haryana State Sqay Martial Arts Competition organised by the Sqay Association, Kaithal in July 2023.

Veerviraj Singh (3) has bagged a Bronze medal in the Haryana State Sqay Martial Arts Competition organised by the Sqay Association, Kaithal in July 2023.

Saras Garg (4) has bagged a Gold medal in the Haryana State Sqay Martial Arts Competition organised by the Sqay Association, Kaithal in July 2023.

Aryan Saini (10) bagged a Silver medal in the Haryana State Sqay Martial Arts Competition organised by the Sqay Association, Kaithal in July 2023.

Pranjal Gulati (9) bagged a Gold medal in the Haryana State Sqay Martial Arts Competition organised by the Sqay Association, Kaithal in July 2023.

Aashna Chaudhary (5) bagged a Gold medal in the Haryana State Sqay Martial Arts Competition organised by the Sqay Association, Kaithal in July 2023.

Upraj Singh Mehdiratta (4) bagged the 2nd Runners Up Trophy in the CGC Juniors Golf Tournament held at The Chandigarh Golf Club in July 2023.

Mohit (9) won the Runners Up Trophy each in the Singles and Doubles U-15 category in the Tennis tournaments organised by St. Soldiers Tennis Academy in June and July 2023 respectively. He also bagged the First prize and a Runners Up Trophy in the Tennis tournaments organised by AITA (All India Tennis Association) at Chandigarh Tennis School in June 2023.

Surbhi Jeirath (10)  won the Runners Up Trophy each in the Singles and Doubles U-15 category in the Tennis tournaments organised by St. Soldiers Tennis Academy in June and July 2023 respectively.

Akash Jeirath (9) won the Runners Up Trophy each in the Singles and Doubles U-15 category in the Tennis tournaments organised by St. Soldiers Tennis Academy in June and July 2023 respectively.

Upraj Singh Mehdiratta(4) bagged the 3rd prize in the North Zone, IGU Sub Junior/Junior Feeder Tour 2023 organised by the Indian Golf Union held at SEPTA Golf Court, Panchkula in July 2023.

Aashna Chaudhary (5) has bagged a Gold Medal in the 16th High Altitude Int. Sqay Coaching Camp organised by J & K Sqay Association held at Kashmir in June. She also won a Bronze Medal in the Sqay National Championship 2023 organised by the Sqay Association of Haryana held at The Gurukul, Panchkula in May`23.

Pranjal Gulati (9) has bagged the First Prize in the U-15 Doubles category in the St. Soldiers Open Tennis Tournament held at St. Soldiers School, Panchkula in July 2023.

Upraj Singh Mehdiratta (4) has bagged the Second Prize in the North Zone Indian Golf Union Feeder Tour (event 4 and 5) held at Forest Hill Golf and Country Club, Chandigarh and Forest Research Institute, Indian Military Academy, Dehradun in May and June 2023 respectively.

Jayesh Duggal (6) bagged the First Prize in the 17th Ashwani Gupta Memorial District Badminton Tournament (U 13 and U 15 doubles and singles) held at Tau Devi Lal Sports Complex, Panchkula in June 2023.

Medhansh Verma (1) was declared Winner in the KIX Football Academy’s Mentors Cup in June 2023.

Ansh Pandita (9) bagged the 2nd Prize in the Drawing & Painting Competiton organised by Help Age India, Panchkula in May 2023.

Dipan Jindal (2) was declared ‘Haryana Topper’ in the Hindustan Olympiad held in April 2023.

Naira Bhardwaj (2) won the Ist Prize in the Drawing Competition held at Little Champs Montessori School, Zirakpur in May 2023

Anhadveer Singh (4) bagged the Rashtriya Gaurav Award 2023 for giving a speech on ‘Media & Patriotism’ organised by Samachar Kyari in May 2023.

Dhruvi Garg (5) bagged a Gold Medal in the Video Making Challenge on the topic Say No To Plastic organised by Pranam India Foundation, Panchkula in May 2023.

Keshav Garg (8) bagged the Second Prize in Robothon at Techfest 2023, an Inter School Tech Event organised by St Soldier International School, Mohali in May 2023.

Kavin Jindal (8) bagged the Second Prize in Robothon at Techfest 2023, an Inter School Tech Event organised by St Soldier International School, Mohali in May 2023.

Jayesh Sharma (8) bagged the Second Prize in Robothon at Techfest 2023, an Inter School Tech Event organised by St Soldier International School, Mohali in May 2023.

Samarpan Sachdeva (5) bagged a Bronze Medal in the 1st Krishna Tennis School Academy Tournament held at Aravali International School, Amravati in April 2023.

Tejas Arora (4) won a Silver Medal in the 1st Sunny Enclave Society Athletic Meet held in March 2023.

Gauransh Sharma(4) bagged a Silver Medal in Inline Hockey in the 1st National Inter District Roller Skating Championship held in Mohali in April 2023.

Prisha Singh(4) has won a Gold Medal and a Trophy in the 1st Krishna Tennis School Academy Tournament held at Amravati International School, Amravati in April 2023.

Ojas Agarwal (4) won a medal and a certificate of appreciation in the Little Champs ‘N’ Moms Run 2023 in April.

Dhruvi Garg (5) bagged the First Prize in the Drawing Competition organised by Tvisva Jewels, Panchkula in April 23. She also won a scholarship of Rs 5000/- in an online quiz organised by Wizclub, Panchkula.

Kaayna Bhardwaj (3) bagged 2 Gold medals and a Champions Trophy in the Ist Panchkula Inter District Roller Skating Championship, 2023 organized by District Roller Skating Association, Panchkula at IT Park, Panchkula.

Akshdhar Bhardwaj (6) got the 2nd Runners Up Trophy in the Ist Junior Experts Championship held at Jalandhar Golf Course.

Upraj Singh Mehdiratta (4) won the Ist Runners Up Trophy in the IGU Sub Junior/Junior Feeder Tour 2023 organised by Ace Golf in the Aravali Golf Course, Faridabad in April 2023.

Tannishtha (7) bagged 2 Gold medals and a Champions Trophy in the Ist Panchkula Inter District Roller Skating Championship, 2023 organized by District Roller Skating Association, Panchkula in April 2023. She has got selected for the Nationals.

Our rolling star Gauransh Sharma (4) won 1 Gold (Roller Hockey) and 2 Bronze In the Ist Panchkula Inter District Roller Skating Championship, 2023 organized by District Roller Skating Association, Panchkula in April 2023 in their respective categories. He has got selected for the National Championship too!

Our rolling star Stakshi Misri (4) won 2 Gold Medals and a Champions Trophy In the Ist Panchkula Inter District Roller Skating Championship, 2023 organized by District Roller Skating Association, Panchkula in April 2023 in their respective categories. She has got selected for the National Championship too!

Our rolling star Riditya Jhalaria (4) won 2 Gold Medals and a Champions Trophy In the Ist Panchkula Inter District Roller Skating Championship, 2023 organized by District Roller Skating Association, Panchkula in April 2023 in their respective categories. He has got selected for the National Championship too!

Our rolling star Sanidhya Jhalaria (1) won 2 Gold and a Champions Trophy In the Ist Panchkula Inter District Roller Skating Championship, 2023 organized by District Roller Skating Association, Panchkula in April 2023 in their respective categories. He has got selected for the National Championship too!

Our rolling star Aakasa Sharma (5) won 1 Gold medal & 1 Silver medal in the Ist Panchkula Inter District Roller Skating Championship, 2023 organized by District Roller Skating Association, Panchkula in April 2023 in their respective categories. She has got selected for National Championship too!

Yuvraj Ramchandani (2) has set the record for being the ‘Youngest Boy to Perform Tandem Skydiving’ and has earned his name in the India Book of Records. He performed the freefall tandem skydive on Dec 27, 2022 at Sky Dive, Tauranga, New Zealand from a height of 12,000 feet. It is indeed a courageous and unparalleled feat.

The Gurukul’s  Vivaan Singh (KG) has been declared a ‘Gold Topper’ in the 9th International Online Abacus Brainobrain Competition held in Jan 2023.

The Gurukul’s  Japjot Kaur(3)  has been declared a ‘Champion’ in the 9th International Online Abacus Brainobrain Competition held in Jan 2023.

The Gurukul’s Champ Arnav Singhal(7) has secured All India Rank 34 in Tallentex 2023, a Talent Encouragement Exam conducted for students of classes 5 – 10 and has been selected with 90% scholarship for the International Junior Science Olympiad.

The Gurukul’s Sqay Champion Akshir S. Kush (8) has won 2 Bronze Medals in the Ek Bharat Shresth Bharat Sqay National Championship 2023 organised by the Sqay Federation of India at The Gurukul, Sec 20, Panchkula in Feb 2023.

The Gurukul’s Sqay Champion Pranjal Gulati (8) has bagged a Silver and Bronze Medal in the Ek Bharat Shresth Bharat Sqay National Championship 2023 organised by the Sqay Federation of India at The Gurukul, Sec 20, Panchkula in Feb 2023.

The Gurukul’s Sqay Champion Aashna Chaudhary (4) has bagged a Bronze Medal in the Ek Bharat Shresth Bharat Sqay National Championship 2023 organised by the Sqay Federation of India at The Gurukul, Sec 20, Panchkula in Feb 2023.

Our Sqay Champion Akshir Singh Kush (8) has once again demonstrated his prowess and has bagged a Bronze Medal in the 7th South Asian Sqay International Championship organised by the Sqay Federation of Nepal in Kathmandu, Nepal in February 2023.

Our Sqay Champion Aashna Chaudhary(4) has once again demonstrated her prowess and has bagged 1 Silver and 1 Bronze Medal in the 7th South Asian Sqay International Championship organised by the Sqay Federation of Nepal in Kathmandu, Nepal in February 2023.

Our Shuttling Champion Jayesh Duggal (5) has bagged the First Prize in the Boys Doubles U-13 Category and the Runners Up Trophy in the Boys Single U-13 Category in the Talent Hunt Junior Badminton Competition held at Multipurpose Sports Stadium, Mohali in January 2023.

Our youngest Taekwondo Champion Saisha Singh (KG) won 2 Bronze Medals at the Cadet and Sub Jr. National Championship held at Tiruchengode, Tamilnadu in Jan 2023. She had earlier won 1 Gold and 1 Silver at the 5th Chandigarh State Taekwondo Championship held at Chandigarh in Jan 2023 and 1 Gold each at the 7th and 8th Haryana State Taekwondo Championship held at Kurukshetra in Oct and Dec 2022 respectively.

Our Champ Sukhdeep Singh (6) has won a Bronze Medal in the Cadet and Sub Junior National Taekwondo Championship held at Tiruchengode, Tamilnadu in Jan 2023.

Our Sqay Champ Akshir S. Kush (8) has bagged a Bronze Medal in the 23rd Sqay Martial Arts National Championship held at Jammu & Kashmir in Dec 2022 and has also got selected for the International Championship to be held in Nepal.

Our Sqay Champ Aashna Chaudhary(4) has bagged a Silver Medal in the 23rd Sqay Martial Arts National Championship held at Jammu and Kashmir in Dec 2022 and a Gold Medal in 15th Haryana State Sqay Martial Art Championship held at Panchkula in Dec 2022. She has also got selected for the International Championship to be held in Nepal in Feb 2023.

Our shuttler Jayesh Duggal (5) has bagged a Bronze Medal and a Trophy in the 5th Mayank Sharma Memorial Punjab Open Badminton Tournament held at Rai Bahadur Vishnu Bhagwan Memorial Auditorium, Dass and Brown World School, Ferozepur in Dec 2022.

Our Sqay champ Pratiksha Sharma (12) has bagged a Silver and a Bronze Medal in the 23rd Sqay Martial Arts National Championship held at Jammu & Kashmir in Dec 2022 and has also got selected for the International Championship to be held in Nepal. We wish Pratiksha the very best for the International Championship.

Our paddler Arjunn Goyal (7) has bagged the 3rd position in the 27th Panchkula District Table Tennis Championship held at Manav Mangal School, Panchkula in Oct 2022.

Our Taekwondo Champ Charvi Sardana (5) has bagged a Gold and Silver Medal at the District Level Taekwondo Championship organised by Taekwondo Sports Association, Chandigarh in Jan 2023.

Aakasa Sharma (4) won 1 Bronze (1500 m Road Race) at State Level and 2 Silvers (500m Rink Race and Road Race 1500m) at District Level in the SGFI (School Games Federation of India) held in Dec 2022.

Stakshi Misri (3) won 1 Silver (1500m Road Race) and 1 Bronze (1000m Rink Race) at State Level and 2 Gold Medal (1000m Rink Race and 1500 m Road Race) at District Level in the SGFI (School Games Federation of India) held in Dec 2022.

Tannishtha (6) has bagged a Silver medal in the CBSE North Zone Skating Tournament held at Sonepat in Dec 2022.

Stakshi (3) has bagged a Silver medal in the CBSE North Zone Skating Tournament held at Sonepat in Dec 2022.

Aakasa Sharma (4) has done us proud by winning 2 Silver Medals in the District Haryana School Skating Tournament in Dec 2022.

Trijal Madan (4) has done us proud by winning 2 Silver Medals in the District Haryana School Skating Tournament in Dec 2022.

Stakshi Misri (3) has done us proud by winning 2 Gold Medals in the District Haryana School Skating Tournament in Dec 2022.

Riditya Jhalaria (3) has done us proud by winning 3 Gold Medals in the District Haryana School Skating Tournament in Dec 2022.

Unnati Chopra (10) participated in the Youth Policy Dialogue (YPD) held at Bhawan Vidyalaya, Panchkula and has got selected for the Nationals to be held in Delhi in Feb 2023.

Rupashi Tyagi (10) participated in the Youth Policy Dialogue (YPD) held at Bhawan Vidyalaya, Panchkula and has got selected for the Nationals to be held in Delhi in Feb 2023.

Grihita Madan (10) participated in the Youth Policy Dialogue (YPD) held at Bhawan Vidyalaya, Panchkula and has got selected for the Nationals to be held in Delhi in Feb 2023.

Riditya Jhalaria (3) bagged a Silver Medal in the 12th National Inter School Brain o Brain Competition ‘BOB Wonder Kid 2022′ held in Nov 2022.

Aariv Jain (10) who bagged a Gold Medal in the Roller Hockey District Competition held at IT Park, Sector 23, Panchkula and a Bronze Medal in the Roller Hockey State Championship held at Vivekanand Sr. School, Gurugram in October 2022.

Yash Choudhary (4) who bagged a Gold Medal in the Roller Hockey District Competition held at IT Park, Sector 23, Panchkula and a Bronze Medal in the Roller Hockey State Championship held at Vivekanand Sr. School, Gurugram in October 2022.

Riditya Jhalaria (3) won 3 Gold Medals and a Champions Trophy in the 36th Haryana State Roller Skating Championship and has been
selected for the National Championship.

Niyati Parmar (10) got a ‘Special Mention’ at the SGGS Model United Nations Conference held at Shri Guru Gobind Singh School, Chandigarh in Oct 2022.

Kashvi Juneja (1) was awarded with a Champions Trophy in the 136th Brain o Brain State Level Abacus Championship held in Ludhiana in Nov 2022.

Our budding Golfer Upraj Singh Mehdiratta (3) bagged the First Prize in the Hyundai National Inter School Golf Championship (Sub Junior Category) held at The Golf Club, Panchkula in Oct 2022.

Ansh Kumar (7) of The Gurukul, Panchkula has bagged a Consolation Prize at the District level in the On the Spot Sketching competition organised by the District Council for Child Welfare, Panchkula in Oct 2022.

Ansh Pandita (8) of The Gurukul, Panchkula has bagged a Consolation Prize at the District level in the Solo Dance competition organised by the District Council for Child Welfare, Panchkula in Oct 2022.

Pranjal Gulati (8) of The Gurukul, Panchkula has bagged a Consolation Prize at the District level in the Poster Making competition organised by the District Council for Child Welfare, Panchkula in Oct 2022.

Bhavya Kashyap (8) of The Gurukul, Panchkula has bagged the 2nd Prize at the District level in the Diya Decoration competition organised by the District Council for Child Welfare, Panchkula in Oct 2022.

Avni Kapoor (9) of The Gurukul, Panchkula has bagged the 2nd Prize at the District level in the Solo Classical Dance competition organised by the District Council for Child Welfare, Panchkula in Oct 2022. She has also qualified for the Divisional Level.

Amishi Gupta (7) of The Gurukul, Panchkula has bagged the Ist Prize at the District level in the Quiz competition organised by the District Council for Child Welfare, Panchkula in Oct 2022. She has also qualified for the Divisional Level.

Tanish Juneja (7) of The Gurukul, Panchkula who has bagged the Ist Prize at the District level in the Quiz competition organised by the District Council for Child Welfare, Panchkula in Oct 2022. He has also qualified for the Divisional Level.

Tannishtha (6) bagged 2 Silver Medals in the District Roller Skating Championship organised by the Panchkula District Roller Skating Association in October 2022 held at IT Park, Sector 22, Panchkula.

Hridey Makhija (6) bagged 2 Gold Medals and a Champions Trophy in the District Roller Skating Championship organised by the Panchkula District Roller Skating Association in October 2022 held at IT Park, Sector 22, Panchkula.

Aakasa Sharma (4) bagged 2 Silver Medals in the District Roller Skating Championship organised by the Panchkula District Roller Skating Association in October 2022 held at IT Park, Sector 22, Panchkula.

Riditya Jhalaria (3) bagged 2 Gold Medals and a Champions Trophy in the District Roller Skating Championship organised by the Panchkula District Roller Skating Association in October 2022 held at IT Park, Sector 22, Panchkula.

Stakshi Misri (3) bagged 1 Gold and 1 Silver Medal and a Champions Trophy in the District Roller Skating Championship organised by the Panchkula District Roller Skating Association in October 2022 held at IT Park, Sector 22, Panchkula.

Viaan Bhardwaj (1) bagged 1 Gold and 1 Silver Medal in the District Roller Skating Championship organised by the Panchkula District Roller Skating Association in October 2022 held at IT Park, Sector 22, Panchkula.

Sanidhya Jhalaria (KG) bagged 2 Gold Medals and a Champions Trophy in the District Roller Skating Championship organised by the Panchkula District Roller Skating Association in October 2022 held at IT Park, Sector 22, Panchkula.

Mishka (I) bagged a Gold Medal in the 9th GTA Cup Open National Taekwondo Championship 2022 held in Punjab University in Oct 2022.

Grahil Chaudhary (I) bagged a Bronze Medal in the 9th GTA Cup Open National Taekwondo Championship 2022 held in Punjab University in Oct 2022

Pratiksha Sharma (12) bagged a Gold & Silver Medal in the North Zone Sqay Martial Art Championship held at Sonipat in Sep 2022.

Saksham Misri (8) bagged the 3rd Prize in the Boys Singles (Sub Jr.Category) in the 24th St. Stephens Carrom Ranking Tournament organised at St. Stephen School, Chandigarh in Aug 2022.

Ansh Pandita(8) bagged the First Prize in the Stars Academy Dance and Modelling Competition organised by Stars Academy, Zirakpur in Sep 2022.

Our Literary Champ Chhavi Siag (10) has been awarded a certificate of appreciation for ‘Best Delegate’ for her outstanding performance in SSMUN 2022 held at Saupins School, Chd in Aug 2022.

Our Sqay Champ Aryan Saini (9) bagged  a Bronze Medal in the Cadet Sub Jr. and Sr. Haryana Sqay Competition held at MPM Public School, Ismailabad, Kurukshetra in Aug 2022 .

Our Sqay Champ Pratiksha(12 Comm) bagged  Gold Medal in the Cadet Sub Jr. and Sr. Haryana Sqay Competition held at MPM Public School, Ismailabad, Kurukshetra in Aug 2022 and has got selected for the North India Sqay Championship 2022-23.

Our Sqay Champ Akshir S. Kush(8) bagged  Gold and Silver Medal in the Cadet Sub Jr. and Sr. Haryana Sqay Competition held at MPM Public School, Ismailabad, Kurukshetra in Aug 2022 and has got selected for the North India Sqay Championship 2022-23.

Our Sqay Champ Pranjal Gulati (8) bagged a Gold Medal in the Cadet Sub Jr. and Sr. Haryana Sqay Competition held at MPM Public School, Ismailabad, Kurukshetra in Aug 2022 and has got selected for the North India Sqay Championship 2022-23.

Our Sqay Champ Aashna Chaudhary(4) bagged a Gold Medal in the Cadet Sub Jr. and Sr. Haryana Sqay Competition held at MPM Public School, Ismailabad, Kurukshetra in Aug 2022 and has got selected for the North India Sqay Championship 2022-23.

Panshul Gupta (2)  bagged the First Prize in the Dance Competition organised at the temple in Sec 25,26, Panchkula on account of Janmashtmi in Aug 2022.

Navya Banga (7) won the First Prize (12-18 Yrs) in the DLF Freedom Run organised by the Valley Club Panchkula on account of Independence Day in Aug 2022.

Saksham Misri (8)  bagged the Third Prize in the Sub Junior Category in the 24th St. Stephen’s Carrom Ranking Championship organised by the Chandigarh Carrom Association in August 2022.

Pratiksha Sharma (12 Comm) bagged a Gold Medal in the Cadet Sub Jr. and Sr. Haryana Sqay Competition held at MPM Public School, Ismailabad, Kurukshetra. She has also been selected for the Nationals which will be held in Sonipat in September 2022.

Dhruvi Garg (IV) bagged the Third Prize in the Supernova Quiz organised by Supenova Wordle Gameshow in August 2022.

Niyati Pramar (X) was awarded with an ‘Honourable Mention’ for her performance at the BVC Model United Nations Conference held at Bhavan Vidyalaya, Chandigarh in August 2022.

Our creative artist Dhruvi Garg (4) bagged the Third Prize in the Inter School Rakhi Making competition organised by Divisonal Library (South), Sector 34, Chandigarh in August 2022.

Grahil Chaudhary (I) has been selected as model for a popular multinational shopping site ‘Amazon’ .  Heartiest congratulations to our budding fashionista and wishing him the very best for his modelling future!!

Jasmine Gupta (KG) has been selected as model for a popular multinational shopping site ‘Amazon’ . Heartiest congratulations to our budding fashionista and wishing her the very best for her modelling future!!

Our youngest fashion model Noah Jay Stephen (Cocoon) has been selected as a model for a popular multinational shopping site ‘Amazon’ . We look forward to seeing him as a brand ambassador for various other brands too.

Swayamveer(VII) has been selected as a model for a popular multinational shopping site ‘Amazon’ . We look forward to seeing him as brand ambassador for various other brands too. All the Best!!

Kashvi Mangla (KG) have been selected as a model for a popular multinational shopping site ‘Amazon’ . We look forward to seeing her as brand ambassador for various other brands too. All the Best!!

Upraj Singh Mehdiratta (3) bagged the Second Runners Up Trophy in the Sub Junior and Junior Golf Tournament, organised by The Chandigarh Golf Club in July 2022

Vivaan Vashisht (3) bagged the ‘Finisher Medal’ in the Champs ‘n’ Moms Run 2022 (1 km race), organised by Chandigarh Distance Runners Club in July 2022.

Prashi Aggarwal (3) bagged the Third Prize in the Ballnest Basketball Academy Competition held in June 2022.

Mohit (8) bagged the First Prize in the Roots Tennis Open Tennis Championship (U-12 and U-14 categories) held at Roots Tennis Academy, Zirakpur in June 2022.

Jayesh Duggal (5) has done us proud at the District Level by winning the Badminton title (U-11 Boys category) in the Ashwani Gupta Memorial Badminton Championship held at Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Panchkula in July 2022.

Our Budding Golfer Guneet Sekhon (6) bagged the Second Prize in the North Zone IGU Sub-Junior/ Junior Feeder Tour 2022 organised by the Indian Golf Union at Dehradun in June 2022.

Vani Bansal(6) bagged the Bronze medal in the International Maths Kangaroo Competition (IMC 2021-22) held in April 2022 conducted by the RSM Foundation whose aim is to promote STEM activities for K-12 students.

Jayesh Duggal (5)  bagged the 1st Prize in the Open Prize Money Badminton Tournament 2022 organised by ACE Badminton Academy in the Boys Double and Boys Single Championship (U-11 Category).

Guneet Sekhon (6) bagged the 3rd prize in the Golf Tournament organised by the Indian Golf Union (North Zone IGU, Sub Jr./ Jr. Feeder Tour-2022) held at the Panchkula Golf Club in June 2022.

Aditya Mittal (3) secured the Third Prize in the 12th Panchkula District Chess Championship 2022-23 held at The British School organised by the Chess Association, Panchkula.

Shiven Ojha (8) secured the Second Prize in the 12th Panchkula District Chess Championship 2022-23 held at The British School organised by the Chess Association, Panchkula.

Aarthav Singh Deshwal (4) bagged the First Prize in the 12th Panchkula District Chess Championship 2022-23 held at The British School organised by the Chess Association, Panchkula.

Hardik Tandon (4) secured International Rank 10, Zonal Rank 10 and Regional Rank 10 in the SOF International Social Studies Olympiad 2020-21. He received gifts worth Rs.500/-, a medal and a certificate of distinction for this achievement.

Aakasa Sharma(4) secured International Rank 8, Zonal Rank 8 and Regional Rank 8 in the SOF International Social Studies Olympiad 2020-21.

Ayaan Makani (6) secured International Rank 3, Zonal Rank 3 and Regional Rank 3 in the SOF International Social Studies Olympiad 2020-21.

Mahi Garg (4) secured International Rank 4, Regional Rank 4 and Zonal Rank 4 in the SOF International Mathematics Olympiad 2021. She received gifts worth Rs 1000/-,  a Zonal Gold Medal and a Certificate of Zonal Excellence for her outstanding achievement.

Maahira  Singla (5) secured State Rank 1 and Olympiad Rank 1 in the Silver Zone Smart Kid GK Olympiad 2021. She received a gift coupon worth Rs 350/- and a Certificate of Excellence for this achievement.

Aakasa Sharma (4) secured International Rank 1, Regional Rank 1 and Zonal Rank 1 in the SOF International English Olympiad 2021-22. She received gifts worth Rs 1000/-, an International Gold Medal and a certificate of Outstanding Performance for this achievement. We are very proud of her.

Mahi Garg (4) secured International Rank 4, Regional Rank 4 and Zonal Rank 4 in the SOF International Mathematics Olympiad 2021. She received gifts worth Rs 1000/-,  a Zonal Gold Medal and a Certificate of Zonal Excellence for her outstanding achievement.

Maahira  Singla (5) secured State Rank 1 and Olympiad Rank 1 in the Silver Zone Smart Kid GK Olympiad 2021. She received a gift coupon worth Rs 350/- and a Certificate of Excellence for this achievement.

Tanish Juneja (7) has secured International Rank 2, Regional Rank 2 and  Zonal Rank 2 in the SOF International Mathematics Olympiad. He has been awarded a cash prize of Rs. 1000/-, an International Silver Medal and a Certificate of Excellence for his outstanding performance.

Ayaan  Makani (5) has secured State Rank 2 in the Silver Zone International Olympiad of Science. He has been awarded a Gold Medal of Excellence for securing Class Rank 1 as well.

Ayaan Makani (5) has secured State Rank 2 in the Silver Zone International Social Studies and Akhil Bhartiya Hindi Olympiad 2021-22.

Ayaan Makani (5) has secured State Rank 1, Zonal Rank 1 and Olympiad Rank 1 in the Silver Zone International Reasoning and Aptitude Olympiad 2021-22.

Ayaan Makani (5) secured State Rank 4 in the Silver Zone Smart Kid GK Olympiad  in March 2022. He was also awarded a Medal of Excellence.

Ayaan Makani (5) secured State Rank 2 and Zonal Rank 20 in the Silver Zone International Informatics Olympiad (IIO)  in March 2022. He was also awarded a Medal of Excellence.

Akshir (7) bagged the Third Prize in the Loba Sub Junior Category in the 22nd National Sqay Championship 2021-22 held at Manohar Parrikar Indoor Stadium, Navelim, Salcete, Goa in Dec 21.

Pratiksha Sharma (11) bagged the Second Prize in the Aerosqay Junior Category in the 22nd National Sqay Championship 2021-22 held at Manohar Parrikar Indoor Stadium, Navelim, Salcete, Goa in Dec 21.

Vani Bansal (5) secured All India Rank 32 and State Rank 3 in the National Level AglaSem Talent Search Exam (ATSE) organised by AglaSem Edu Tech Pvt. Ltd in Dec 2021.  She was also awarded a scholarship of Rs 1000/-.

Our Rolling Champion Devang Mittal (I) bagged a Silver Medal in the Inter Academy Skating Competition (Rink Race) organised by Rolling Tigers Academy in Dec 2021.

Our Abacus Champ Himanshi Khare (IV) emerged victorious and was declared  ‘Champion’ in the 7th International Online Abacus – Brain-o-Brain Fest 2022, wherein children from 72 countries participated.

Our Rolling Champion Vansh Mittal (5) bagged a Gold Medal in the Inter Academy Skating Competition (Rink Race) organised by Rolling Tigers Academy in Dec 2021.

Abacus Champ Japjot Kaur (II) emerged victorious and was declared  ‘Champion’ in the 7th International Online Abacus – Brain-o-Brain Fest 2022, wherein children from 72 countries participated.

Ayaan Makani (V) secured International Rank-3 in the Unified Cyber Olympiad 2021 and International Rank-22 in the SOF – International General Knowledge Olympiad 2021. He also won gifts worth Rs 500/- and a Medal of Distinction for securing Zonal Rank 8 in the SOF – International General Knowledge Olympiad 2021.

Sanyam Bansal (10) bagged a Consolation Prize in the Solo Singing district level competition organised by the District Council for Child Welfare (DCCW), Panchkula on the occasion of Children’s Day 2021.

Saanvi Verma (5) won the 2nd prize in the Solo Dance district level competition organised by the District Council for Child Welfare (DCCW), Panchkula on the occasion of Children’s Day 2021.

Harsimar Singh Bhalla (8) bagged the 3rd Prize in the 23rd Open National Kaabil Kids Online Chess Tournament (Level 3) held on 23rd Jan 2022.

Stakshi Misri (2) won a Silver Medal each in the 35th Haryana State Roller Hockey Championship 2021-22 organised by Haryana Roller Skating Association in Nov 2021.

Aizel Kamboz (I) was awarded Rank 1 ‘Red 1’ Belt in the Emrald Martial Arts Championship, a Silver medal in Speed Kicking and a Gold Medal in Board Breaking in the 4th Legends Cup 2021.

Aarush Pratap Singh(7) bagged the Third Prize in the Sqay Martial Arts State Tournament held at Alpine International School, Kalka in Dec 2020-21 organised by Sqay Association of Haryana.

Manya Mittal(7) bagged the First Prize in the Sqay Martial Arts State Tournament held at Alpine International School, Kalka in Dec 2020-21 organised by Sqay Association of Haryana. She has got selected for the Nationals.

Akshir (7) bagged the First Prize in the Sqay Martial Arts State Tournament held at Alpine International School, Kalka in Dec 2020-21 organised by Sqay Association of Haryana.  He has got selected for the Nationals.

Pratiksha Sharma (XI) bagged the First Prize in the Sqay Martial Arts State Tournament held at Alpine International School, Kalka in Dec 2020-21 organised by Sqay Association of Haryana. She has got selected for the Nationals.

Yash Chaudhary (3) won a Silver Medal (Cadets Group) in the 35th Haryana State Roller Hockey Championship 2021-22 organised by Haryana Roller Skating Association in Nov 2021.

Pratiksha Sharma (XI) clinched a Gold Medal in the Sqay Martial Arts District Tournament held at British School, Panchkula in Dec 2020-21 organised by Sqay Association of Haryana. She has got selected for the State Tournament.

Aariv Jain (9) bagged the Third Prize (U-17 Category) in the 35th Haryana State Roller Hockey Championship 2021-22 held at IT Park, Panchkula in Nov 2021-22.

Ravikaran Singh Sekhon (3) bagged the Third Prize in the 4th Inter School Junior Golf Championship – India Tour 2021 organised by Golf Experts Hub in the Dec 2021.

Guneet Sekhon (5) bagged the Second Prize in the 4th Inter School Junior Golf Championship – India Tour 2021 organised by Golf Experts Hub in the Dec 2021.

Guneet Sekhon (5) won the Third Prize each in the Golf Tournament organised by Ace Golf – Bogey Sports, Indian and Middle East Tour, held at Noida in Nov 2021.

Ravikaran Singh Sekhon (3) won the Third Prize each in the Golf Tournament organised by Ace Golf – Bogey Sports, Indian and Middle East Tour, held at Noida in Nov 2021.

Guneet Sekhon (5) won the Second Prize in the Golf Tournament organised by Indian Golf Union (IGU), North Zone, Sub Junior/Junior Feeder Tour 2021 held at Dehradun in Oct 2021.

Naman Arora (10) bagged the Third Prize in Video Making in the Inter School Computer Carnival 2021-22 organised by Koshish Educators Network in Oct 2021.

Trisha Bansal (8) bagged the Second Prize in Comic Strip Making in the Inter School Computer Carnival 2021-22 organised by Koshish Educators Network in Oct 2021.

Kavin Jindal (6) bagged the First Prize in Flyer Making in the Inter School Computer Carnival 2021-22 organised by Koshish Educators Network in Oct 2021.

Agamya Garg (4) bagged the First Prize in Graphic Designing in the Inter School Computer Carnival 2021-22 organised by Koshish Educators Network in Oct 2021.

Aariv Jain (IX) bagged a Gold Medal in the Skate Hockey Championship under the Jr. Boys Category in the 27th Panchkula District Roller Skating Championship, organised at Blue Bird School, Panchkula in Oct 2021.

Stakshi Misri (II) bagged 2 Gold Medals in 200 & 500 mtr Quad Roller Skating Category (Jr. Girls) in the 27th Panchkula District Roller Skating Championship, organised at Blue Bird School, Panchkula in Oct 2021.

Maira Goyal (II) bagged the Third  prize in Gourmet Chef in Virtual Crusaders – Season 2, an Inter School Event organised by Gurukul Global School, Chandigarh, in October 2021.

Saanvi Verma (V) won the Second prize in Whirl & Twirl  in Virtual Crusaders – Season 2, an Inter School Event organised by Gurukul Global School, Chandigarh, in October 2021.

Saksham Misri (VII) won the title of `Sub Junior Champion` in the 30th Chandigarh State Carrom Championship held at St. Stephen’s School Chandigarh in Oct 2021.

Yash Choudhary (III) won a Gold Medal in the Haryana State Open Inline Hockey Championship 2021 organised by Haryana Roller Skating Association at World Wisdom School, Kurukshetra in Oct 2021.

Aariv Jain (IX) bagged the First Prize in the Haryana Open State Roller Skating Championship 2021 organised by Haryana Roller Skating Association at World Wisdom School, Kurukshetra in Oct 2021.

Ekam Gautam (II) bagged a Gold Medal under the Sub Jr. Category in the 5th National Sayokan Martial Arts Championship in Oct 2021, organised by Sayokan Association, Madhya Pradesh, recognized by General Association of Asian Pacific Sports Federation Fit India .

Aditya Garg (V) bagged the Third Prize in the ‘World Numeracy Championship’, an Online National Soroban and Mental Maths Championship organised by SEMAS Abacus and Mental Arithmetic Academy Pvt. Ltd. in Aug 2021.

Myra Vohra (KG) of The Gurukul, Panchkula, bagged the First Prize in Poetry Recitation in an Online Inter School Competition ‘Marine Dream’ organised by Banyan Tree School, Chandigarh on the Sept 28, 2021.

Ayaan Grover (I) of The Gurukul, Panchkula, bagged a  Consolation Prize in Story Narration in an Online Inter School Competition `Marine Dream` organised by Banyan Tree School, Chandigarh on the Sept 28, 2021.

Anusha Aggarwal (Nursery) was awarded a ‘Certificate of Genius’ for outstanding performance in GC- International Science Olympiad ( GISO – 2021) conducted by Genius Cerebrum, USA in June 2021.

Ojas Aggarwal (II) was awarded a ‘Certificate of Genius’ for outstanding performance in GC- International Olympiad for English Language ( GIOEL – 2021) conducted by Genius Cerebrum, USA in August 2021.

Pratiksha Sharma (XI) bagged a Gold Medal in the Invitational Chess Championship 2021-22 (U-17 category) organised by the Chess Association, Panchkula under the aegis of the Haryana Chess Association at The British School, Panchkula in Aug 2021.

Ayaan Makani (V)  proved his mettle in all the subjects in various Silverzone Olympiads-2021,  organised by ALLEN Career Institute, Chandigarh and secured High State Ranks.

Hridey Makhija (V) bagged the Second Prize in the ‘Culinary Contest’ organised by Lynkube, a global online learning engagement and mentorship platform dedicated to school students with a focus on extra – curricular activities in July 2021.

Akshaini Kutlehdia (I) won the Third Prize in the ‘Finger Painting Contest’ organised by Lynkube, a global online learning engagement and mentorship platform dedicated to school students with a focus on extra – curricular activities in May 2021.

Jayesh Duggal (4) participated in the 15th Ashwani Gupta Memorial District Badminton Championship held at Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Panchkula in April 2021 and became the Youngest District Champion in the U-13 category.

Pranav Narang (VIII) secured Rank 6  at the National,  Rank 1 and 3 at the State and Zonal level  in the Physical Skills category, in an event organised by KidEx.

Hridey Makhija(5) bagged a Silver Medal and a Certificate of Merit in the online Star Kids ‘Weave Your Own Story Contest’.

Deewanshi Hans(6) bagged a Trophy, 2 Medals and an Appreciation Certificate in various competitions organised by KIDEX.

Tanish Juneja(6) secured the First Rank at Zonal Level in the Unified Cyber Olympiad(UCO) organised by Unified Council in the year 2020-21.

Ayaan Makani(5) secured First Rank at State Level in the National Level Science Talent Search Examination (NSTSE) and Unified International Mathematics Olympiad( UIMO) organised by Unified Council in the session 2020-21.

Ojas Agarwal (2) bagged the title of ‘Master Story Teller’ for writing a beautiful and creative tale in wizkidscarnival.com’s, Tell-Ur-Tale Challenge in March 2021.

Jayesh Duggal (4) participated in the 15th Ashwani Gupta Memorial District Badminton Championship held at Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Panchkula in April 2021 and became the Youngest District Champion in the U-13 category.

Kayra Budhiraja(I) won a Bronze Medal  in the 34th Haryana Roller State Skating Championship held in Gurgaon, Haryana in March 2021 organised by Haryana Roller Skating Association.

Hridey Makhija (IV) won a Silver Medal  in the 34th Haryana Roller State Skating Championship held in Gurgaon, Haryana in March 2021 organised by Haryana Roller Skating Association.

Unnati Kohli (V) won a Silver Medal in the 6th Haryana Taekwondo Championship organised by Taekwondo Sports Association Haryana, Kurukshetra in Feb 2021.

Akshdhar Bhardwaj (III) won a Gold Medal in the 6th Haryana Taekwondo Championship organised by Taekwondo Sports Association Haryana, Kurukshetra in Feb 2021.

Pratiksha Sharma(X)  won a Silver Medal in the 21st Sqay National Championship-2021 organised by Sqay Association of Rajasthan in Feb 2021

Vedika Sharma (4) secured Zonal Rank 8 in the SOF International English Olympiad 2020-21. She also received Gifts Worth Rs 500/- .

Adhvik Sharma (2) secured Zonal Rank 5 in the SOF International English Olympiad 2020-21. He also received a Zonal Bronze Medal and Gifts Worth Rs 1000/- .

Guneet Singh (V) bagged a Silver Medal in the Second Open Tricity Taekwondo Championship held at Dev Samaj College, Chandigarh in Feb 2021.

Guneet Singh (V) bagged a Gold Medal in the  First Defence Taekwondo Championship held at MDC, Panchkula in Feb 2021.

Vaanya Kapila (IV) won a Consolation Prize in the Poster Making Competition organised by ‘T.S.Central State Library’, Chandigarh on the occassion of Republic Day in January 2021.

Hridey Makhija (IV) bagged the First Prize in the Poster Making Competition organised by ‘T.S.Central State Library’, Chandigarh on the occassion of Republic Day in January 2021.

Hridey Makhija (V) bagged a Consolation Prize in Poster Making  in the Online Competition – Balmahotsav 2020 organised by District Council for Child Welfare, Panchkula in November 2020.

Harshita Makhija (+2 Comm) bagged a Consolation Prize in Diya/Candle Making in the Online Competition – Balmahotsav 2020 organised by District Council for Child Welfare, Panchkula in November 2020.

Urvashi Singhal (X) bagged a Consolation Prize in Clay Modelling  in the Online Competition – Balmahotsav 2020 organised by District Council for Child Welfare, Panchkula in November 2020.

Shashwat Supakar (Cocoon+) bagged a Consolation Prize in Clay Modelling  in the Online Competition – Balmahotsav 2020 organised by District Council for Child Welfare, Panchkula in November 2020.

Akss Saxena (V) bagged the 3rd Prize in Sketching in the Online Competition – Balmahotsav 2020 organised by District Council for Child Welfare, Panchkula in November 2020.

Dhvani Kairon (VIII) bagged the 2nd Prize in Sketching  in the Online Competition – Balmahotsav 2020 organised by District Council for Child Welfare, Panchkula in November 2020.

Yashika Walia (X) bagged the Ist Prize in Group Dance  in the Online Competition – Balmahotsav 2020 organised by District Council for Child Welfare, Panchkula in November 2020.

Our Maths Wizard, Vani Bansal(4) bagged the Third Prize in the ‘1st Shakuntala Devi Interschool Mental Math Quiz’ organised by DPS, Bareilly on 30th Aug 2020.

Ansh Pandita(6) won a prize in the ‘Rockstar Dancers 2020’, an Online Dance Competition organised by Talent Zone Team, Mohali in September 2020

Kavish Gupta(7) bagged the First Prize each in Rakhi Making, Slogan Writing and Patriotic Song and the Second Prize in Mask Decoration Competition in various competitions organised by ‘Bharat Vikas Parishad’, Ludhiana in August 2020.

Aviral Singla(5) was declared one of the Fastest Students of the school to have completed the 17 Hour Coding Course Learn2Code and haswon access to a Game Building Program in JavaScript worth Rs 11800/- free of cost as a Prize.

Khagendra Saini(9) was declared one of the Fastest Students of the school to have completed the 17 Hour Coding Course Learn2Code and haswon access to a Game Building Program in JavaScript worth Rs 11800/- free of cost as a Prize.

Aakarsh Kumar(7) was declared one of the Fastest Students of the school to have completed the 17 Hour Coding Course Learn2Code and haswon access to a Game Building Program in JavaScript worth Rs 11800/- free of cost as a Prize.

Our talented Dancer Aarushi(6) bagged the First Prize at State Level in an Online Dance Competition (Duet Dance Entry) organised by Sanskar Bharti Panchkula in Aug 2020.

Aarushi(6) won the First Prize in the Nritya Kala Pratiyogita which was organised on the occassion of Janmashtami in Aug 2020.

Dharaa Khare(6) won the First Prize in the Nritya Kala Pratiyogita which was organised on the occassion of Janmashtami in Aug 2020.

Our talented Dancer Dharaa Khare(6) bagged the First Prize at State Level in an Online Dance Competition (Duet Dance Entry) organised by Sanskar Bharti Panchkula in Aug 2020.

Adah Vahi(6) bagged the Second Prize in the Online French Competition organised by Rachna Sagar on the occasion of French National Day on 14th July 2020.

Adhvik Sood(6) of bagged the First Prize in the Online French Competition organised by Rachna Sagar on the occasion of French National Day on 14th July 2020.

Amishi Gupta(5) bagged the Third Prize in the Online French Competition organised by Rachna Sagar on the occasion of French National Day on 14th July 2020.

Unnati Kohli(5) bagged the Second Prize in the Online French Competition organised by Rachna Sagar on the occasion of French National Day on 14th July 2020.

Bhavik Kapur(5) bagged the First Prize in the Online French Competition organised by Rachna Sagar on the occasion of French National Day on 14th July 2020.

Arshita Gupta(4) bagged the Third Prize in the Online French Competition organised by Rachna Sagar on the occasion of French National Day on 14th July 2020.

Sanaya Manchanda(4) bagged the Second Prize in the Online French Competition organised by Rachna Sagar on the occasion of French National Day on 14th July 2020.

Vani Bansal(4) bagged the First Prize in the Online French Competition organised by Rachna Sagar on the occasion of French National Day on 14th July 2020.

Aakarsh Kumar(7) bagged the position of the First Fastest Student to have completed the 17 Hr. Coding Course Learn2Code and has won access to a Game Building Prog. in Java Script worth Rs 11,800/- absolutely free of cost.

Madhav Gupta( 11) was declared the First Runner Up in English Live Olympiad 2019-20 organised by Green Olympiad Foundation. He received the First Runner Up Award and a Gold Medal.

Bhavya Kashyap(6) was declared Meritorious at the Zonal Level in Maths Live Olympiad 2019-20 organised by Green Olympiad Foundation. She received a cash voucher of Rs 1000/- and a Gold Medal.

Kavin Jindal(5) was declared the First Runner Up in English Live Olympiad 2019-20 organised by Green Olympiad Foundation. He received the First Runner Up Award and a Gold Medal.

Kavin Jindal(5) was declared Zonal Topper in Maths Live Olympiad 2019-20 organised by Green Olympiad Foundation. He received a 7 Inch  Android Tablet and a Gold Medal.

Our little Maths Genie, Ojas Aggarwal(1) won the Second Prize in Cue Math Online Quiz, Kisme Kitna Hai Sum,organised by Cue Math in June 2020.

Our Maths Wizard, Vedika Sharma(4) bagged the Second Prize in Cue Math Online Quiz,Kisme Kitna Hai Sum, organised by Cue Math in June 2020

Pritisha Supakar(3), displaying her creative abilities, secured the First Position in the Creative Expression Contest in the category of Art and Craft organised by Ethelind College, Sam Higginbottom University of Agriculture,Prayagraj in June 2020.

Our Singing Sensation, Dharaa Khare(6) sang in a live concert on Facebook in June 2020 and mesmerized everyone with her effortless rendition of tough classical songs. The event was organised by Sur Sahitya Sangam Group, Mumbai.

Our Maths wizard, Ayaan Makani(4) won the First Prize in an Online Maths Competition ‘Cue Math Adventures’ organised by Cue Math in May 2020.

Arnav Makani(10) secured 9th District Rank in KAMP- National Assessment of Scientific Temperament and Aptitude (NASTA) in Jan 2020.

Kavin Jindal (5) secured All India Rank 3 in UIMO 2019 (Unified International Maths Olympiad).

Ayaan Makani(4) bagged the Third Prize in an Online Painting Competition organised by Bharat Academy of Fine Arts in March 2020 to spread awareness about Covid-19.

Bhavik Kapoor(5) won the First Prize in Online Poster Making Competition organised by Puppet Theatre, Chandigarh on the Theme – Fight Against Covid -19 in May 2020.

Harshita Makhija(XI-Commerce) rolled her way to victory by winning one Silver and one Gold Medal in 300mt time trial and 1000mt mass start race in the CBSE Nationals conducted in Belgaum Karnataka in Nov 2019.

Hridey Makhija(3) bagged One Silver Medal in the Rink Race and One Bronze Medal in the Road Race in the Skating Competition (U-9 Catregory) organized by Roller Skating Federation of India in Gurugram in Nov 2019. He has been selected for the Nationals.

Harshita Makhija(XI-Commerce) bagged three Silver Medals in 500mt Rink Race, 1000mt Rink Race and Road Race in the Skating Competition (U-17 Catregory) organized by Roller Skating Federation of India in Gurugram in Nov 2019. She has been selected for the Nationals.

Pranay Kaul(9) baaged the Second Prize in Ved Mantra Uchharan Competition organized by Arya Samaj, Pkl in Nov 2019.

Bhumi (9) baaged the Second Prize in Ved Mantra Uchharan Competition organized by Arya Samaj, Pkl in Nov 2019.

Devansh Gaira (9) bagged the Second Prize in ‘Tug of War’ an Inter School Robocon Challenge organized by Stepping Stones Sr. Sec. School, Chd in Nov 2019.

Arnav Rawat (9) bagged the Second Prize in ‘Tug of War’ an Inter School Robocon Challenge organized by Stepping Stones Sr. Sec. School, Chd in Nov 2019.

Krish Chauhan (8) bagged the Second Prize in ‘Tug of War’ an Inter School Robocon Challenge organized by Stepping Stones Sr. Sec. School, Chd in Nov 2019.

Heartiest Congratulations to Aakasa Sharma (1) our budding skater who bagged 2 Gold Medals in the Inter School Skating Carnival held in Sherford Futuristic School, Pinjore in Nov 2019.

Stanzin (4) received a Commendation Certificate in ‘Surtarang’- A National Singing Talent Hunt organized by Sangam Kala Group, Chd in Nov 2019.

Soneera (4) received a Commendation Certificate in ‘Surtarang’- A National Singing Talent Hunt organized by Sangam Kala Group, Chd in Nov 2019.

Aakasa Sharma(1)  won a Silver Medal in the Panchkula District Roller Skating Championship 2019 held at Blue Bird High School, Panchkula in Sept 2019.

Aakasa Sharma(1) bagged the Third Position and a certificate of merit in  the Open Skating Carnival 2019 organized by Rolling Tigers in May 2019 at Manav Mangal School, Panchkula.

Yashasvi Singh Mundhar(6) was awarded with a Special Prize of Rs 1000/- and a Certificate of Appreciation in the All India 7th Korea- India Friendship Essay Competition 2019 organized by the Korean Cultural Centre (Embassy of South Korea) in Oct 2019.

Suhana (9) was awarded with a Special Prize of Rs 1000/- and a Certificate of Appreciation in the All India 7th Korea- India Friendship Essay Competition 2019 organized by the Korean Cultural Centre (Embassy of South Korea) in Oct 2019.

Ayaan Makani(3) bagged the First Position in the Bonita Colouring Contest organized by Casa Brands India Pvt. Ltd. in Oct 2019. He received a gift and an appreciation certificate for the same.

Arnav Makani(9) won a Silver Medal and a certificate of appreciation at Allen Champ 2019 for his academic achievements and successful nomination by Allen Career Institute,Chd in Oct 2019.

Our Computer Wizard, Sabhya Kaur (5) bagged the Third Prize in ‘MS-Word Poster Making’ in the Annual Inter School Competition organized by Koshish Educators’ Network, Chd at Stepping Stones Sr. SeC. School, Chd in Sept 2019.

Our Computer Wizard, Ridhima Thakur (4) bagged the First Prize in ‘MS-Paint Drawing’ in the Annual Inter School Competition organized by Koshish Educators’ Network, Chd at Stepping Stones Sr. SeC. School, Chd in Sept 2019.

Guneet(4) bagged the Second Runners-up Trophy in the 9th Chipping and Putting Junior Golf Championship organized at CGA Golf Range in May 2019.

Bhavik(5) won a Gold Medal in the Chandigarh Youth League Football Tournament organized by Minerva Punjab FC in June 2019.

Dhairya(5) won a Gold Medal in the Swimming Competition held at Chandigarh Club in June 2019.

Dhairya(5) bagged the Runners-up Trophy in the Junior Golf Putting Competition held at Chandigarh Golf Club in June 2019.

Hridey Makhija(3) bagged 2 Gold Medals, 1 Silver Medal ,1 Bronze Medal and a Group Champion Trophy in the Manav Mangal Speed Skating Carnival 2019 held at Manav Mangal Sch, Pkl in May 2019.

Nitansh Singla(9) was awarded with a  State Award on 15 Aug by the Govt of Haryana for his achievements in sports in the U-14 Category. He also bagged a Silver Medal in 500 mtrs Skating in a National Competition held at Belgaum, Karnataka in SGFI at Shiv Ganga Roller Skating Sports club in Aug 2019.

Pratiksha Sharma(9) bagged two Bronze Medals in the Sqay Martial Arts National Championship held in Himachal Pradesh in August 2019. The team won the First Runners-up Trophy.

Kavish Gupta(6) bagged the First Prize in the Annual Inter School Scrabble Competition 2019 organized by Stepping Stones Snr. Sec. School, Chd in Sept 2019.

Jivitesh Sahni (3) won a Gold medal in the Brain-o-Brain Level VI competition organized at Creative Arts Academy in July 2019.

Jivitesh Sahni(3) won a Gold medal and a certificate in the BOB Creative Kids Competition 2019 held April 2019 at Rajasthan Bhavan.

Navya(3) bagged the Second Prize in a Group Dance Competition organized by Aarsh Events, Chd in Aug 2019.

Garvit(5) bagged the Second Prize in a Group Dance and Solo Dance Competition organized by Aarsh Events, Chd in Aug 2019.

Tannishtha(3)  won a Silver medal in the Dance Competition organized by RB Creation at Yavanika in July, 2019.

Laisha Verma(6) bagged the Best Performing Student Award in Mind Wars- India’s largest online knowledge program in June 2019.

Aanya Mehta(10) bagged the Third Position in Pic Fiesta-2019, an Inter School Photography Competition to commemorate World Photography Day organized by St. Soldier’s School, Pkl in Aug 2019. The school received the First Runners up Trophy.

Araav Gupta(10) bagged the First Position in Pic Fiesta-2019, an Inter School Photography Competition to commemorate World Photography Day organized by St. Soldier’s School, Pkl in Aug 2019. The school received the First Runners up Trophy.

Raj Wardhan(10) bagged the First Position in the Tripple Jump and High Jump Category in the School District Games held at Tau Devi Lal Stadium in Aug 2019.He has been selected for the State Level.

Devanshi Bains(6) bagged the First Prize in the U-14 School District Taekwondo Championship held at Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Pkl in July 2019.

Kunjal Rasal(8) bagged the Second Prize in the U-14 School District Taekwondo Championship held at Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Pkl in July 2019.

Anal Jeet Surjewala(8) bagged the Third Prize in the School District Swimming Tournament (50 mtr and 200 mtr Breaststroke) held in Pkl in Aug 2019.

Sanyam Bansal(8) bagged the Second Position in the U-14 School District Fencing Competition held at the Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Pkl in July 2019 and has been selected for the State Level.

Parampreet(8) bagged the First Prize in the U-17 School District Boxing Championship held at the Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Pkl in July 2019 and has been selected for the State Level.

Kunwar Samrat(8) bagged the Third Prize in the School District Chess Tournament held in The Gurukul, Pkl in July 2019.

Animesh Dewan(8) bagged the Third Prize in the School District Chess Tournamrnt held in The Gurukul, Pkl in July 2019.

Siddharth Jain(8) bagged the Third Prize in the School District Chess Tournamrnt held in The Gurukul, Pkl in July 2019.

Manan Jain(8) bagged the Third Prize in the School District Chess Tournamrnt held in The Gurukul, Pkl in July 2019.

Yash Goyal(8) bagged the Third Prize in the School District Chess Tournamrnt held in The Gurukul, Pkl in July 2019. He has been selected for the State Level.

Shiven (5) bagged the Second Position in the U-11 School District Gymnastics Tournament held at Bhavan Vidyalaya, Pkl in July 2019.

Ranveer Singh(5) bagged the Second Position in the U-11 School District Gymnastics Tournament held at Bhavan Vidyalaya, Pkl in July 2019.

Medhansh(5) bagged the Second Position in the U-11 School District Gymnastics Tournament held at Bhavan Vidyalaya, Pkl in July 2019.

Daksh(5) bagged the Second Position in the U-11 School District Gymnastics Tournament held at Bhavan Vidyalaya, Pkl in July 2019.

Aarush Pratap Singh(5) bagged the Second Position in the U-11 School District Gymnastics Tournament held at Bhavan Vidyalaya, Pkl in July 2019.

Vaishnavi Gupta(6) bagged the Second Position in the U-14 School District Gymnastics Tournament held at Bhavan Vidyalaya, Pkl in July 2019.

Riya(6) bagged the Second Position in the U-14 School District GymnasticsTournament held at Bhavan Vidyalaya, Pkl in July 2019.

Drishti Chauhan(6) bagged the Second Position in the U-14 School District Gymnastics Tournament held at Bhavan Vidyalaya, Pkl in July 2019.

Yashika Asija(6) bagged the Second Position in the U-14 School District Gymnastics Tournament held at Bhavan Vidyalaya, Pkl in July 2019.

Prisha Manchanda(7) bagged the Second Position in the U-14 School District Gymnastics Tournament held at Bhavan Vidyalaya, Pkl in July 2019.

Anaadi Rishi(8) won the Third Prize in the Table Tennis School District Tournament held at Manav Mangal School, Pkl in July 2019.

Tisya(7) won the Third Prize in the Table Tennis School District Tournament held at Manav Mangal School, Pkl in July 2019.

Manav Garg(7) won the Third Prize in the Table Tennis School District Tournament held at Manav Mangal School, Pkl in July 2019.

Maulik Kamboj(6) won the Third Prize in the Table Tennis School District Tournament held at Manav Mangal School, Pkl in July 2019. He has been selected for the State Level.

Dhruv Birthal(9) won two Silver Medals in 500mtr and 1000mtr in the District Skating Tournament in July 2019.

Hridey Makhija(3) bagged one Bronze Medal in 1000mtr in the District Skating Tournament in July 2019.

Harshita Makhija(11) bagged two Gold Medals in 500mtr and 1000mtr in U-17(Girls) District Skating Tournament in July 2019.

Parisha Singh(10) bagged the Third Prize in the U-11 Open District Gymnastic Championship organized by the Panchkula Gymnastics Association in July 2019.

Medhansh Sharma(5) bagged the Third Prize in the U-11 Open District Gymnastic Championship organized by the Panchkula Gymnastics Association in July 2019.

Aarush Pratap Singh(5) bagged the Third Prize in the U-11 Open District Gymnastic Championship organized by the Panchkula Gymnastics Association in July 2019.

Unnati Kohli(4) bagged the Third Prize in the U-11 Open District Gymnastic Championship organized by the Panchkula Gymnastics Association in July 2019.

Nitansh Singla(9) bagged the Second Prize in the School District Shooting Tournament(10mt Air Rifles ) held at Hallmark School, Pkl in Aug 2019.

Meharroop Kaur(5) was awarded with the title of Art Wizard in an Inter School  Painting Competition organized by Smart Wonders School, Mohali in July 2019.

Garvit Batra(5) won a trophy in the Dance Competition held at Holiday Inn Hotel on the occasion of  Mother’s Day in May 2019.

In the National Astronomy Challenge held in our school, Lakshya Sharma(6)  won a medal and certificate of merit for his outstanding performance .

Tejas(3)  bagged a Gold medal in the Brain-o-Brain Abacus Competition held in New Delhi in April 2019.

Bhanuni(10) won a Certificate of Honour each for participating in the 5 day, Summer Training Programme with The Times of India Group in July 2019.

Aanya Mehta(10) won a Certificate of Honour each for participating in the 5 day, Summer Training Programme with The Times of India Group in July 2019.

Kavish Gupta(6) bagged the Third Prize in the Shakespeare Quiz organized by British Council in April 19.

Simran Gupta (6) bagged the Third Prize in the Shakespeare Quiz organized by British Council in April 19.

Kushagra Rawal(7) bagged the Second Prize in the Shakespeare Quiz organized by British Council in April 19.

Vedika Sharma(3) bagged the First Prize in the Fancy Dress Competition on Shakespeare Characters come alive organized by British Council in April 19.

Tejas Bhanot(2) won a Championship Trophy in Abacus by scoring 100% marks and won first position in the middle level Inter School Maths Contest in Brain Waves Academy , Panchkula in Nov 2018.

Shiksha(4) has participated in the Painting Competition organized by MC Panchkula at Parade Ground in October 2018

Arnav Makani(8) has bagged the 2nd rank in the Scholar League held in August 2018 organized by Vidyamandir Classes. He has received a Cerificate, a Gold medal, a trophy and a cheque amounting to Rs 15000.

Sachet (8) has won a Bronze medal in the French Word Power organized in The Gurukul in the session 2018-19.

Naavya Mehra(8) has won a Silver medal in the French Word Power organized in The Gurukul in the session 2018-19.

Reeva (8) has won a Gold medal in the French Word Power organized in The Gurukul in the session 2018-19.

Purav(5) has won a Bronze medal in the French Word Power organized in The Gurukul in the session 2018-19

Anvi Singla(5) has won a Gold medal in the French Word Power organized in  The Gurukul in the session 2018-19

Angel(3) has won the Best Dance Award in the Dance Competition organized by Kudrat Dance Academy Sec 25 Panchkula in Dec 2018

Ishaan Aggarwal(5) has won a 2nd Runner Up Trophy and a Certificate in the Abacus Championship 2018 held in Dec 2018 at Vandana International School, New Delhi.

Simran Gupta(5) has won first prize in the Fancy Dress Competition held in Nov 2018 organised by Bharat Electronics Limited as a part of Children’s Day Celebrations.

Arnav (6) has won a Gold medal in the Abacus Competition held in Nov 2018 at CDCL Building Sec-28 Chandigarh

Shreya Khatkar (6) has won a medal and a Certificate for Best Performance in the Champions National Level Abacus Competition 2018 held at Lajpat Rai Bhawan in October 2018.

Simran Gupta (5) won First Prize in Poster Making Competition and Second in Poem Recitation Competition held in Bharat Electronics Limited in August 2018 on the theme of Swatch Bharat Abhiyaan.

Anvi Singla(5) won a Gold medal, a Certificate and a Colouring Box in the Drawing and Colouring Competition held on Independence Day by Amar Ujala in Dec 2018.

Reeva Narender Sharma(8) won the HT Times 2018 Scholarship and received an amount of Rs.35000. The event was organized by Hindustan Times in Chd in Dec 2018.

Leora Taparia(2) won a Consolation Prize in the the Colouring Competition organized by Sky World School,Pkl in Nov 2018.

Saanvi Verma(2) bagged the First Position in the Colouring Competition organized by Sky World School,Pkl in Nov 2018.

Abhay Singh Rawat(6) won a Consolation Prize in the Hasya Kavi Sammelan organized by Blue Bird School, Pkl in Nov,2018

Urvashi Singhal(8) won a Consolation Prize in the Essay Writing Competition organized by Arya Samaj, Pkl in Oct 2018.

Arnav Makani (8) won a Certificate of Excellence and a Gold Medal for scoring 92.3 percentile in the NGSE Mains 2018.

Sanchi Goyal(6) won the 1st position each in 500m, 1000m and 2000m Rink Race in the District Skating Competition held at Blue Bird Sch, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Nitansh Singla(8) won the 1st position each in 500m, 1000m and 1000m Rink Race in the District Skating Competition held at Blue Bird Sch, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Dhruv Birthal(8) won the 1st position in 3000m Road Race, 2nd position in 1000m Rink Race and 3rd position in 500m Rink Race in the District Skating Competition held at Blue Bird Sch, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Akshir(4) won a Gold Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana State Sqay Championship(U-11-Boys) held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Maulik Kamboj(5) won a Gold Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana State Sqay Championship (U-11-Boys) held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Ranveer Singh(4) won a Gold Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana State Sqay Championship (U-11-Boys) held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Aarush Pratap Singh(4) won a Silver Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana State Sqay Championship (U-11-Boys) held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Unnati(3) won a Gold Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana State Sqay Championship (U-11-Girls) held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Manya(4) won a Gold Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana State Sqay Championship (U-11-Girls) held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Pranjal(4) won a Bronze Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana State Sqay Championship (U-11-Girls) held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Karmanya(7) won a Gold Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana State Sqay Championship (U-14-Girls) held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Pratiksha(8) won a Gold Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana State Sqay Championship (U-14-Girls) held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Aavishka(8) won a Gold and a Bronze Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana State Sqay Championship (U-14-Girls) held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Maulik Kamboj(5) has won a Bronze Medal in the Haryana State Sub Junior Taekwondo Championship held at Ambala in Aug 2018.

Harshita Makhija(10) has bagged the Third Prize in the painting competition organized by Amar Ujala in August 2018.

Jivitesh Sahni(2) won a Champions Trophy in Brain ‘o’ Brain Abacus Competition held in August2018 at Creative Arts, Pkl.

Anvi Singla(5) won a Cosolation Prize in the painting competition organized by Amar Ujala in August 2018.

Kanika Dadhwal(5) won a Consolation Prize in the Drawing and Painting Competition held at Pallavi Hotel, Panchkula in Sep 2018

Maulik Kamboj(5) won a Bronze Medal in the Haryana State Sub Junior Taekwondo Championship held in Ambala in Aug 2018. He also won a Gold Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana Sqay Championship held in Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Ansh Pandita(4) won a Silver Medal in the Rolling Tigers Inter Academy Skating Competition held at Blue Bird School, Pkl in Sept 2018.

Kanika Dadhwal(5) bagged the Second Prize in the Drawing and Painting Competition organized by Hindi Shikshan Kendra in Sept 2018.

Shaurya Akhil Maheshwari(Nur) bagged the Third Position in the Rhyme Recitation Competition in Creativitiat-2018 an Inter School Competition organised by Millenium School, Mohali in Sept 2018.

Kaashvi Rawal(2) bagged the Third Position in the Show and Tell Competition in Creativitiat-2018 an Inter School Competition organised by Millenium School, Mohali in Sept 2018.

Harshita Makhija(10) won 2 Gold Medals and a Champions Trophy in the Open Speed Skating Carnival organized by Rolling Tigers at Blue Bird School, Pkl in Sept 2018.

Harshita Makhija(10) bagged the Third Prize and a cash prize of Rs1100 in the Drawing Competition ‘Jashan-e-Aazadi- Aazadi Ke Rang , Amar Ujaala Ke Sang’ organized by Amar Ujaala in Sept 2018.

Anoushka Atri(10) bagged the Second Prize in Nutcrackers- A Literary Quiz in Meraki-2018 , an Inter School Competition held in St. Soldiers School, Panchkula in October 2018.

Eesha Kohli(10) bagged the Second Prize in Nutcrackers- A Literary Quiz in Meraki-2018 , an Inter School Competition held in St. Soldiers School, Panchkula in October 2018.

Shreshtha Singh(11) won the Second Position in Character Spill in in Meraki-2018 , an Inter School Competition held in St. Soldiers School, Panchkula in October 2018.

Harshita(10) won a Gold and a Silver Medal in the CBSE North Zone Skating Comp. held at Ajnala, Pb. in Oct 2018 and has been selected for the CBSE Nationals.

Rishi Verma(9) was declared the 1st Runner Up in Chipping and Putting in the Junior Golf Championship held in Sept 2018 at Forest Hill Resort Club, Chd

Harshita(10) won a Gold,a Silver & a Bronze Medal in SGFI Haryana School State Skating Comp. org. by Distt. Edu. Office held at Gurugram in Oct’18 and has been selected for Nationals.

Pranjal Gulati – IX A, Co Scholastic Scholarship for State Level Achievement in Martial Art (Sqay) in the session 2022-23

Akshir Singh Kush – IX B, Co Scholastic Scholarship for State Level Achievement in Martial Arts (Sqay) in the session 2022-23

Aashna Chaudhary – V Red, Co Scholastic Scholarship for State Level Achievement in Martial Art (Sqay) in the session 2022-23

Kaayna Bhardwaj – III Blue, Co Scholastic Scholarship for State Level Achievement in Skating in the session 2022-23

Stakshi Misri – IV Yellow, Co Scholastic Scholarship for State Level Achievement in Skating in the session 2022-23

Aakasa Sharma – V Red, Co Scholastic Scholarship for State Level Achievement in Skating in the session 2022-23

Tannishtha – VII A, Co Scholastic Scholarship for State Level Achievement in Skating in the session 2022-23

Trisha Bansal – X A, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Tanvi Luthra – IX C, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Aniket Chauhan – IX B, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Sabhya Kaur – IX B, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Rehmat Kathuria- IX C, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Agastya Sahore – IX B, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Keisha Pahuja – IX C, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Bhavya Singla – IX C, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Bhavya Kashyap – IX A, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Prabhgun Singh – IX A, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Anshuman Bagga – IX A, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Aniket Sharma – IX A, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Vanshika Mehta – IX B, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Pranjal Gulati – IX A, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Bhavik Kanotra – IX A, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Yashvi Dhiman – IX A, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Arpita Sharma – IX A, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Adah Vahi -IX A, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Suhana – VIII B, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Yashvi Sharma – VIII A, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Shauryaa Dureja – VIII C, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Keshav Garg – VIII C, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Aviral Singla – VIII A, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Tanish Juneja – VIII C, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Dev Uppal – VIII A, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Parag Gupta – VIII C, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Kavin Jindal – VIII C, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Arshita Gupta – VII A, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Tannishtha – VII A, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Moulik Kohli – VII C, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Vani Bansal – VII B, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Sargam Bansal – VII C, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Hridey Makhija – VII A, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Ayaan Makani – VII A, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Akshit – VII C, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Dhruvi – VII A, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Vanisa – VII B, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Agastya Rajta – VII A, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Siraaj Singh – VII A, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Hemanya Saini – VII A, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Navya Duvedi – VII B, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Suhaavi Ghuman – VII A, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

Tejas Bhanot – VII A, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above in the session 2022-23

The Gurukul – Top Ranked Senior Secondary Schools in Panchkula

The Gurukul, one of the top schools in Panchkula was set up in the year 2001, under the aegis of Darbari Lal Foundation (DLF), an educational society dedicated to the great educationist a ... Read More