Notice Title

Avni Trivedi of class III-R won Silver Medal in Under 24 Kg Weight Category of 7th Punjab State Choi Kwang Do Martial Art Championship.

Rihan Singla of class IV-G won Bronze Medal in Inline 500 mt race held at Bal Vidya Roller Skating Carnival.

Drishti of class V-Blue won Gold Medal in Sub-Junior Catregory of 2nd ONYX Cup Taekwondo Championship held at Gardhwal Bhawan, Sector 29-A, Chandigarh.

Tavleen Kaur of class X-A won a Tabloid in Aptitude Test conducted by Times Of India in association with Byjus.

Vansh Sherawat of class IV-R won Silver Medal in Kuryogi Fight in 3rd Tricity Taekwondo Championship 2018 held at Gurukul Global School, Manimajra

Prisha Attree of class VI -A won Silver Medal in Kuryogi Fight in 3rd Tricity Taekwondo Championship 2018 held at Gurukul Global School, Manimajra

Mansha Gupta of class IX-A won Silver Medal in Junior Kuryogi Fight organized by Chandigarh Taekwondo Association.

Pancham Mitra of class IX-A won Gold Medal in Senior Poomse in Black Belt and Silver Medal in Senior Kuryogi Fight held at DAV Skating Rink, Sector 10-D, Chandigarh.

Asmi Mathew of class V-Yellow secured 2nd position in North Central Region in NELTAS examination.

Tamanna Devi of class IX-A won Gold Medal in District Mohali Yoga Association Championship held at Mohali.

Sarabjeet Singh of class II-Blue scored 1st position in Rink Race 3 in Rolling Tigers Skating Competition.

Sehaj Khurana of class I-Yellow scored 1st position in 100 m, 300 m and 500 m race in 1st Open Roller Skating Championship held at Shishu Niketan Public School

Chirag Dembla of class VI-A scored 1st position in Inter School Dance Competition held at Tulip World School, Sector-7, Panchkula

Vivan Arora of class VI-B scored 1st position in Inter School Dance Competition held at Tulip World School, Sector-7, Panchkula

Sanchita Sandhu of class IV-Red scored 1st position in in On the Spot Painting Competition held at D C Model School, Sector-7, Panchkula

Aadit Grover of class IV-Green won Gold Medal in 3rd Tricity Taekwondo Championship held at Gurukul Global School, Manimajra

Arnav Garg, VIII-B
Grade A1- All subjects

Sharanya Purkayastha, VII-B
Grade A1- All subjects

Abhavya Gupta, IX-B
Grade A1- All subjects

Manvi Saini, Class X-A
Grade A1- All subjects

Raghav Bhardwaj Class VIII-A Grade A1- Maths, Science, Grade A2- Hindi, S.Sc, Punjabi

Chandan Rathi Class VIII-A Grade A2- Science, S.Sc

Anshika Class VIII-A Grade A1- Punjabi

Anshika Gupta Class VIII-A Grade A1- Science, S.Sc, Punjabi, Grade A2- English, Hindi, Maths

Priyanshu Rajput Class IX Grade A1-Science, S.Sc., Maths

Rushil Sharma Class VI-A Grade A2- English, Science

Dev Handa

Class VI-A

Grade A2- Maths

Yashita Mishra

Class VI-A

Grade A1- Science

Gurnoor Kaur

Class VI-A

Grade A1- Science

Grade A2- S.Sc

Gurkaran Singh Gill

Class VI-A

Grade A1- Science, Punjabi

Grade A2- English

Vanshita

Class VII-A

Grade A2- Punjabi

Sanjana Singh

Class VII-A

Grade A2- Social Science

Pancham Mitra

Class VII-A

Grade A2- Science

Madhav Malhotra

Class VII-A

Grade A2- Science

Yashita Jindal

Class VII-A

Grade A1- Science, Social Science

Grade A2- English, Hindi, Maths, Punjabi

Aarushi Sharma

Class VII-A

Grade A1- Social Science

Grade A2- English, Hindi, S.Sc, Punjabi

Abhavya

Class VII-A

Grade A2- Science, Punjabi

Jashan Tangri

Class VII-A

Grade A1- Science, Punjabi

Grade A2- English, Hindi, S.Sc, Maths

Vanshika Chaudhary

Class VII-A

Grade A1- Science

Grade A2- English, Hindi, S.Sc, Punjabi

Neeraj Chabra

VIII-A

Grade A2- Maths, Science, S.Sc, Punjabi

Parneet Kaur

VIII-A

Grade A2- English

Parveen Chaudhary

Class VIII-A

Grade A2- Punjabi

Tavleen Kaur

Class VIII-A

Grade A2- Science, Punjabi

Abhishek Chaudhary

Class VIII-A

Grade A2- Punjabi

Yatharth Kaul

Class VIII-A

Grade A1- Science

Grade A2- S.Sc

Sanchit

Class VIII-A

Grade A1- Maths, Science

Grade A2- English, Hindi, S.Sc, Punjabi

Raghav Bhardwaj

Class VIII-A

Grade A1- Maths, Science

Grade A2- Hindi, S.Sc, Punjabi

Chandan Rathi

Class VIII-A

Grade A2- Science, S.Sc

Anshika

Class VIII-A

Grade A1- Punjabi

 

2. Anshika Gupta,

Class VIII-A

Grade A1- Science, S.Sc, Punjabi

Grade A2- English, Hindi, Maths

1. Priyanshu Rajput

Class IX

Grade A1-Science, S.Sc., Maths

Give your Child a Strong Foundation at Gurukul - Best Schools in Zirakpur

Confused about which school would be the best for your child? If you are staying in Zirakpur, visit us at The Gurukul. Rated as one of the top schools in Zirakpur, The Gur ... Read More