h Best Senior Secondary Schools in Panchkula, Top Ranked Schools in Panchkula, Best Schools in Panchkula
Notice Title

Bhoomi Mahajan(9) bagged the Second Prize in an Inter School Competition Meraki-2019, Word the Vision- Writing Skills organized by St Soldiers School, Pkl in Oct 2019.

Aakasa Sharma(1)  won a Silver Medal in the Panchkula District Roller Skating Championship 2019 held at Blue Bird High School, Panchkula in Sept 2019.

Aakasa Sharma(1) bagged the Third Position and a certificate of merit in  the Open Skating Carnival 2019 organized by Rolling Tigers in May 2019 at Manav Mangal School, Panchkula.

Yashasvi Singh Mundhar(6) was awarded with a Special Prize of Rs 1000/- and a Certificate of Appreciation in the All India 7th Korea- India Friendship Essay Competition 2019 organized by the Korean Cultural Centre (Embassy of South Korea) in Oct 2019.

Suhana (9) was awarded with a Special Prize of Rs 1000/- and a Certificate of Appreciation in the All India 7th Korea- India Friendship Essay Competition 2019 organized by the Korean Cultural Centre (Embassy of South Korea) in Oct 2019.

Ayaan Makani(3) bagged the First Position in the Bonita Colouring Contest organized by Casa Brands India Pvt. Ltd. in Oct 2019. He received a gift and an appreciation certificate for the same.

Arnav Makani(9) won a Silver Medal and a certificate of appreciation at Allen Champ 2019 for his academic achievements and successful nomination by Allen Career Institute,Chd in Oct 2019.

Our Computer Wizard, Sabhya Kaur (5) bagged the Third Prize in ‘MS-Word Poster Making’ in the Annual Inter School Competition organized by Koshish Educators’ Network, Chd at Stepping Stones Sr. SeC. School, Chd in Sept 2019.

Our Computer Wizard, Ridhima Thakur (4) bagged the First Prize in ‘MS-Paint Drawing’ in the Annual Inter School Competition organized by Koshish Educators’ Network, Chd at Stepping Stones Sr. SeC. School, Chd in Sept 2019.

Guneet(4) bagged the Second Runners-up Trophy in the 9th Chipping and Putting Junior Golf Championship organized at CGA Golf Range in May 2019.

Bhavik(5) won a Gold Medal in the Chandigarh Youth League Football Tournament organized by Minerva Punjab FC in June 2019.

Dhairya(5) won a Gold Medal in the Swimming Competition held at Chandigarh Club in June 2019.

Dhairya(5) bagged the Runners-up Trophy in the Junior Golf Putting Competition held at Chandigarh Golf Club in June 2019.

Hridey Makhija(3) bagged 2 Gold Medals, 1 Silver Medal ,1 Bronze Medal and a Group Champion Trophy in the Manav Mangal Speed Skating Carnival 2019 held at Manav Mangal Sch, Pkl in May 2019.

Nitansh Singla(9) was awarded with a  State Award on 15 Aug by the Govt of Haryana for his achievements in sports in the U-14 Category. He also bagged a Silver Medal in 500 mtrs Skating in a National Competition held at Belgaum, Karnataka in SGFI at Shiv Ganga Roller Skating Sports club in Aug 2019.

Pratiksha Sharma(9) bagged two Bronze Medals in the Sqay Martial Arts National Championship held in Himachal Pradesh in August 2019. The team won the First Runners-up Trophy.

Kavish Gupta(6) bagged the First Prize in the Annual Inter School Scrabble Competition 2019 organized by Stepping Stones Snr. Sec. School, Chd in Sept 2019.

Jivitesh Sahni (3) won a Gold medal in the Brain-o-Brain Level VI competition organized at Creative Arts Academy in July 2019.

Jivitesh Sahni(3) won a Gold medal and a certificate in the BOB Creative Kids Competition 2019 held April 2019 at Rajasthan Bhavan.

Navya(3) bagged the Second Prize in a Group Dance Competition organized by Aarsh Events, Chd in Aug 2019.

Garvit(5) bagged the Second Prize in a Group Dance and Solo Dance Competition organized by Aarsh Events, Chd in Aug 2019.

Tannishtha(3)  won a Silver medal in the Dance Competition organized by RB Creation at Yavanika in July, 2019.

Laisha Verma(6) bagged the Best Performing Student Award in Mind Wars- India’s largest online knowledge program in June 2019.

Aanya Mehta(10) bagged the Third Position in Pic Fiesta-2019, an Inter School Photography Competition to commemorate World Photography Day organized by St. Soldier’s School, Pkl in Aug 2019. The school received the First Runners up Trophy.

Araav Gupta(10) bagged the First Position in Pic Fiesta-2019, an Inter School Photography Competition to commemorate World Photography Day organized by St. Soldier’s School, Pkl in Aug 2019. The school received the First Runners up Trophy.

Raj Wardhan(10) bagged the First Position in the Tripple Jump and High Jump Category in the School District Games held at Tau Devi Lal Stadium in Aug 2019.He has been selected for the State Level.

Devanshi Bains(6) bagged the First Prize in the U-14 School District Taekwondo Championship held at Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Pkl in July 2019.

Kunjal Rasal(8) bagged the Second Prize in the U-14 School District Taekwondo Championship held at Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Pkl in July 2019.

Anal Jeet Surjewala(8) bagged the Third Prize in the School District Swimming Tournament (50 mtr and 200 mtr Breaststroke) held in Pkl in Aug 2019.

Sanyam Bansal(8) bagged the Second Position in the U-14 School District Fencing Competition held at the Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Pkl in July 2019 and has been selected for the State Level.

Parampreet(8) bagged the First Prize in the U-17 School District Boxing Championship held at the Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Pkl in July 2019 and has been selected for the State Level.

Kunwar Samrat(8) bagged the Third Prize in the School District Chess Tournament held in The Gurukul, Pkl in July 2019.

Animesh Dewan(8) bagged the Third Prize in the School District Chess Tournamrnt held in The Gurukul, Pkl in July 2019.

Siddharth Jain(8) bagged the Third Prize in the School District Chess Tournamrnt held in The Gurukul, Pkl in July 2019.

Manan Jain(8) bagged the Third Prize in the School District Chess Tournamrnt held in The Gurukul, Pkl in July 2019.

Yash Goyal(8) bagged the Third Prize in the School District Chess Tournamrnt held in The Gurukul, Pkl in July 2019. He has been selected for the State Level.

Shiven (5) bagged the Second Position in the U-11 School District Gymnastics Tournament held at Bhavan Vidyalaya, Pkl in July 2019.

Ranveer Singh(5) bagged the Second Position in the U-11 School District Gymnastics Tournament held at Bhavan Vidyalaya, Pkl in July 2019.

Medhansh(5) bagged the Second Position in the U-11 School District Gymnastics Tournament held at Bhavan Vidyalaya, Pkl in July 2019.

Daksh(5) bagged the Second Position in the U-11 School District Gymnastics Tournament held at Bhavan Vidyalaya, Pkl in July 2019.

Aarush Pratap Singh(5) bagged the Second Position in the U-11 School District Gymnastics Tournament held at Bhavan Vidyalaya, Pkl in July 2019.

Vaishnavi Gupta(6) bagged the Second Position in the U-14 School District Gymnastics Tournament held at Bhavan Vidyalaya, Pkl in July 2019.

Riya(6) bagged the Second Position in the U-14 School District GymnasticsTournament held at Bhavan Vidyalaya, Pkl in July 2019.

Drishti Chauhan(6) bagged the Second Position in the U-14 School District Gymnastics Tournament held at Bhavan Vidyalaya, Pkl in July 2019.

Yashika Asija(6) bagged the Second Position in the U-14 School District Gymnastics Tournament held at Bhavan Vidyalaya, Pkl in July 2019.

Prisha Manchanda(7) bagged the Second Position in the U-14 School District Gymnastics Tournament held at Bhavan Vidyalaya, Pkl in July 2019.

Anaadi Rishi(8) won the Third Prize in the Table Tennis School District Tournament held at Manav Mangal School, Pkl in July 2019.

Tisya(7) won the Third Prize in the Table Tennis School District Tournament held at Manav Mangal School, Pkl in July 2019.

Manav Garg(7) won the Third Prize in the Table Tennis School District Tournament held at Manav Mangal School, Pkl in July 2019.

Maulik Kamboj(6) won the Third Prize in the Table Tennis School District Tournament held at Manav Mangal School, Pkl in July 2019. He has been selected for the State Level.

Dhruv Birthal(9) won two Silver Medals in 500mtr and 1000mtr in the District Skating Tournament in July 2019.

Hridey Makhija(3) bagged one Bronze Medal in 1000mtr in the District Skating Tournament in July 2019.

Harshita Makhija(11) bagged two Gold Medals in 500mtr and 1000mtr in U-17(Girls) District Skating Tournament in July 2019.

Parisha Singh(10) bagged the Third Prize in the U-11 Open District Gymnastic Championship organized by the Panchkula Gymnastics Association in July 2019.

Medhansh Sharma(5) bagged the Third Prize in the U-11 Open District Gymnastic Championship organized by the Panchkula Gymnastics Association in July 2019.

Aarush Pratap Singh(5) bagged the Third Prize in the U-11 Open District Gymnastic Championship organized by the Panchkula Gymnastics Association in July 2019.

Unnati Kohli(4) bagged the Third Prize in the U-11 Open District Gymnastic Championship organized by the Panchkula Gymnastics Association in July 2019.

Nitansh Singla(9) bagged the Second Prize in the School District Shooting Tournament(10mt Air Rifles ) held at Hallmark School, Pkl in Aug 2019.

Meharroop Kaur(5) was awarded with the title of Art Wizard in an Inter School  Painting Competition organized by Smart Wonders School, Mohali in July 2019.

Garvit Batra(5) won a trophy in the Dance Competition held at Holiday Inn Hotel on the occasion of  Mother’s Day in May 2019.

In the National Astronomy Challenge held in our school, Lakshya Sharma(6)  won a medal and certificate of merit for his outstanding performance .

Tejas(3)  bagged a Gold medal in the Brain-o-Brain Abacus Competition held in New Delhi in April 2019.

Bhanuni(10) won a Certificate of Honour each for participating in the 5 day, Summer Training Programme with The Times of India Group in July 2019.

Aanya Mehta(10) won a Certificate of Honour each for participating in the 5 day, Summer Training Programme with The Times of India Group in July 2019.

Kavish Gupta(6) bagged the Third Prize in the Shakespeare Quiz organized by British Council in April 19.

Simran Gupta (6) bagged the Third Prize in the Shakespeare Quiz organized by British Council in April 19.

Kushagra Rawal(7) bagged the Second Prize in the Shakespeare Quiz organized by British Council in April 19.

Vedika Sharma(3) bagged the First Prize in the Fancy Dress Competition on Shakespeare Characters come alive organized by British Council in April 19.

Tejas Bhanot(2) won a Championship Trophy in Abacus by scoring 100% marks and won first position in the middle level Inter School Maths Contest in Brain Waves Academy , Panchkula in Nov 2018.

Shiksha(4) has participated in the Painting Competition organized by MC Panchkula at Parade Ground in October 2018

Arnav Makani(8) has bagged the 2nd rank in the Scholar League held in August 2018 organized by Vidyamandir Classes. He has received a Cerificate, a Gold medal, a trophy and a cheque amounting to Rs 15000.

Sachet (8) has won a Bronze medal in the French Word Power organized in The Gurukul in the session 2018-19.

Naavya Mehra(8) has won a Silver medal in the French Word Power organized in The Gurukul in the session 2018-19.

Reeva (8) has won a Gold medal in the French Word Power organized in The Gurukul in the session 2018-19.

Purav(5) has won a Bronze medal in the French Word Power organized in The Gurukul in the session 2018-19

Anvi Singla(5) has won a Gold medal in the French Word Power organized in  The Gurukul in the session 2018-19

Angel(3) has won the Best Dance Award in the Dance Competition organized by Kudrat Dance Academy Sec 25 Panchkula in Dec 2018

Ishaan Aggarwal(5) has won a 2nd Runner Up Trophy and a Certificate in the Abacus Championship 2018 held in Dec 2018 at Vandana International School, New Delhi.

Simran Gupta(5) has won first prize in the Fancy Dress Competition held in Nov 2018 organised by Bharat Electronics Limited as a part of Children’s Day Celebrations.

Arnav (6) has won a Gold medal in the Abacus Competition held in Nov 2018 at CDCL Building Sec-28 Chandigarh

Shreya Khatkar (6) has won a medal and a Certificate for Best Performance in the Champions National Level Abacus Competition 2018 held at Lajpat Rai Bhawan in October 2018.

Simran Gupta (5) won First Prize in Poster Making Competition and Second in Poem Recitation Competition held in Bharat Electronics Limited in August 2018 on the theme of Swatch Bharat Abhiyaan.

Anvi Singla(5) won a Gold medal, a Certificate and a Colouring Box in the Drawing and Colouring Competition held on Independence Day by Amar Ujala in Dec 2018.

Reeva Narender Sharma(8) won the HT Times 2018 Scholarship and received an amount of Rs.35000. The event was organized by Hindustan Times in Chd in Dec 2018.

Leora Taparia(2) won a Consolation Prize in the the Colouring Competition organized by Sky World School,Pkl in Nov 2018.

Saanvi Verma(2) bagged the First Position in the Colouring Competition organized by Sky World School,Pkl in Nov 2018.

Abhay Singh Rawat(6) won a Consolation Prize in the Hasya Kavi Sammelan organized by Blue Bird School, Pkl in Nov,2018

Urvashi Singhal(8) won a Consolation Prize in the Essay Writing Competition organized by Arya Samaj, Pkl in Oct 2018.

Arnav Makani (8) won a Certificate of Excellence and a Gold Medal for scoring 92.3 percentile in the NGSE Mains 2018.

Sanchi Goyal(6) won the 1st position each in 500m, 1000m and 2000m Rink Race in the District Skating Competition held at Blue Bird Sch, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Nitansh Singla(8) won the 1st position each in 500m, 1000m and 1000m Rink Race in the District Skating Competition held at Blue Bird Sch, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Dhruv Birthal(8) won the 1st position in 3000m Road Race, 2nd position in 1000m Rink Race and 3rd position in 500m Rink Race in the District Skating Competition held at Blue Bird Sch, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Akshir(4) won a Gold Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana State Sqay Championship(U-11-Boys) held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Maulik Kamboj(5) won a Gold Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana State Sqay Championship (U-11-Boys) held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Ranveer Singh(4) won a Gold Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana State Sqay Championship (U-11-Boys) held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Aarush Pratap Singh(4) won a Silver Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana State Sqay Championship (U-11-Boys) held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Unnati(3) won a Gold Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana State Sqay Championship (U-11-Girls) held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Manya(4) won a Gold Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana State Sqay Championship (U-11-Girls) held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Pranjal(4) won a Bronze Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana State Sqay Championship (U-11-Girls) held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Karmanya(7) won a Gold Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana State Sqay Championship (U-14-Girls) held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Pratiksha(8) won a Gold Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana State Sqay Championship (U-14-Girls) held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Aavishka(8) won a Gold and a Bronze Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana State Sqay Championship (U-14-Girls) held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Maulik Kamboj(5) has won a Bronze Medal in the Haryana State Sub Junior Taekwondo Championship held at Ambala in Aug 2018.

Harshita Makhija(10) has bagged the Third Prize in the painting competition organized by Amar Ujala in August 2018.

Jivitesh Sahni(2) won a Champions Trophy in Brain ‘o’ Brain Abacus Competition held in August2018 at Creative Arts, Pkl.

Anvi Singla(5) won a Cosolation Prize in the painting competition organized by Amar Ujala in August 2018.

Kanika Dadhwal(5) won a Consolation Prize in the Drawing and Painting Competition held at Pallavi Hotel, Panchkula in Sep 2018

Maulik Kamboj(5) won a Bronze Medal in the Haryana State Sub Junior Taekwondo Championship held in Ambala in Aug 2018. He also won a Gold Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana Sqay Championship held in Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Ansh Pandita(4) won a Silver Medal in the Rolling Tigers Inter Academy Skating Competition held at Blue Bird School, Pkl in Sept 2018.

Kanika Dadhwal(5) bagged the Second Prize in the Drawing and Painting Competition organized by Hindi Shikshan Kendra in Sept 2018.

Shaurya Akhil Maheshwari(Nur) bagged the Third Position in the Rhyme Recitation Competition in Creativitiat-2018 an Inter School Competition organised by Millenium School, Mohali in Sept 2018.

Kaashvi Rawal(2) bagged the Third Position in the Show and Tell Competition in Creativitiat-2018 an Inter School Competition organised by Millenium School, Mohali in Sept 2018.

Harshita Makhija(10) won 2 Gold Medals and a Champions Trophy in the Open Speed Skating Carnival organized by Rolling Tigers at Blue Bird School, Pkl in Sept 2018.

Harshita Makhija(10) bagged the Third Prize and a cash prize of Rs1100 in the Drawing Competition ‘Jashan-e-Aazadi- Aazadi Ke Rang , Amar Ujaala Ke Sang’ organized by Amar Ujaala in Sept 2018.

Anoushka Atri(10) bagged the Second Prize in Nutcrackers- A Literary Quiz in Meraki-2018 , an Inter School Competition held in St. Soldiers School, Panchkula in October 2018.

Eesha Kohli(10) bagged the Second Prize in Nutcrackers- A Literary Quiz in Meraki-2018 , an Inter School Competition held in St. Soldiers School, Panchkula in October 2018.

Shreshtha Singh(11) won the Second Position in Character Spill in in Meraki-2018 , an Inter School Competition held in St. Soldiers School, Panchkula in October 2018.

Harshita(10) won a Gold and a Silver Medal in the CBSE North Zone Skating Comp. held at Ajnala, Pb. in Oct 2018 and has been selected for the CBSE Nationals.

Rishi Verma(9) was declared the 1st Runner Up in Chipping and Putting in the Junior Golf Championship held in Sept 2018 at Forest Hill Resort Club, Chd

Harshita(10) won a Gold,a Silver & a Bronze Medal in SGFI Haryana School State Skating Comp. org. by Distt. Edu. Office held at Gurugram in Oct’18 and has been selected for Nationals.

Manan Dhanda-+1 Commerce, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019.

Tiya Aneja-VII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019.

Urvashi Singhal-IX, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019 for the third consecutive year.

Arnav Makani – IX, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019 for the third consecutive year.

Anoushka Bajaj-X, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019 for the fourth consecutive year.

Sanchi Goyal-IX, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above and Co Scholastic Scholarship for State Level Achievement in Skating in the session 2018-2019

Pratiksha Sharma – IX , Co Scholastic scholarship for Achievement in Martial Arts in the session 2018-19.

Hridey Makhija – III , Co Scholastic scholarship for State Level Achievement in Skating in the session 2018-19.

Harshita Makhija – XI Com, Co Scholastic Scholarship for National Level Achievement in Skating and Scholastic Scholarship in the session 2018-19.

Nitansh Singla – IX , Co Scholastic scholarship for National Level Achievement in Skating in the session 2018-19.

Vridhi Prashar-IX, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019 for the third consecutive year.

Khushi Tewari-IX, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019 for the third consecutive year.

Suhana-IX, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019 for the third consecutive year.

Bhavi Goyal-VIII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019 for the second consecutive year.

Manan Jain-VIII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019 for the second consecutive year.

Manthan Singla-VIII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019 for the second consecutive year.

Pawni Goel-VIII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019 for the second consecutive year.

Daksh Goyal-VIII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019 for the second consecutive year.

Sanyam Bansal-VIII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019 for the second consecutive year.

Anaadi Rishi-VIII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019 for the second consecutive year.

Annanya Aggarwal-IX, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019 for the second consecutive year.

Navya – IX, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019 for the second consecutive year.

Pratishtha-IX, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019 for the second consecutive year.

Samiya Sharma-IX, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019 for the second consecutive year.

Krish Shekhar-IX, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019 for the second consecutive year.

Roopam Saini-X, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019 for the second consecutive year.

Aryan Sood-X, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019 for the second consecutive year.

Pranav Sharma-X, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019 for the second consecutive year.

Yaahvi Sharma-X, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019.

Araav Gupta-X, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019.

Kashvi Bansal-X, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019.

Riya Pathania-IX, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019.

Anvita Iyer-IX, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019.

Bhoomi Mahajan-IX, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019.

Reeva Narender Sharma-IX, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019.

Pragati Gupta-IX, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019.

Jai Aggarwal-IX, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019.

Akshdeep Singh-IX, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019.

Abhey Kumar-IX, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019.

Kartik Goyal-VIII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019.

Animesh Dewan-VIII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019.

Atishay Jain- VII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019.

Utkarsh Khurana-VII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019.

Ridhima Singla-VII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019.

Abhay Singh Rawat-VII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019.

Aastha Gupta-VII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019.

Shreya Khatkar-VII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019.

Prayash Singhal-VII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019.

Madhupriya De-VII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019.

Naaz Chawla-VII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019.

Punya Gavri-VII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019.

Krishiv Gupta-VII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2018-2019.

The Gurukul – Top Ranked Senior Secondary Schools in Panchkula

The Gurukul, one of the top schools in Panchkula was set up in the year 2001, under the aegis of Darbari Lal Foundation (DLF), an educational society dedicated to the great educationist a ... Read More