Notice Title

Jeevansh Makkar of class IV stood Third in School District Chess Championship (U-11) held at The Gurukul School, Sec -20, Panchkula.

Keshav Gupta of class III stood Third in School District Chess Championship (U-11) held at The Gurukul School, Sec -20, Panchkula.

Abhimanyu of class V stood Third in School District Chess Championship (U-11) held at The Gurukul School, Sec -20, Panchkula.

Aarush Dhiman of class V stood Third in School District Chess Championship (U-11) held at The Gurukul School, Sec -20, Panchkula.

Krishna Tayal of class III stood Third in School District Chess Championship (U-11) held at The Gurukul School, Sec -20, Panchkula.

Yashika Saluja of class VII stood Third in School District Chess Championship(U-14) held at The Gurukul School, Sec -20, Panchkula.

Palak Saini of class VI stood Third in School District Chess Championship (U-14) held at The Gurukul School, Sec -20, Panchkula.

Aayushi Garg of class VII stood Third in School District Chess Championship (U-14) held at The Gurukul School, Sec -20, Panchkula.

Mansi Goel of class VII stood Third in School District Chess Championship (U-14) held at The Gurukul School, Sec -20, Panchkula.

Komal of class VII stood Third in School District Chess Championship (U-14) held at The Gurukul School, Sec -20, Panchkula.

Nikhil Mungwal of class VI won Silver Medal in School District Taekwondo Championship (U-14) held at GSS, Sec -19, Panchkula.

Tarun Kumar of class VII-A stood Third in School District Taekwondo Championship (U-14) held at GSS, Sec -19, Panchkula.

Parampreet Singh of class VII-A stood First in School District Boxing Championship (U-14) held at Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Sec -3, Panchkula.

Parampreet Singh of class VII-A won Bronze Medal in 10th District Level SQAY Championship (-41 kg)held at The British School Sec 8, Panchkula.

Abeer Bhardwaj of class IV-B won Bronze Medal in 10th District Level SQAY Championship(-35 kg) held at The British School Sec 8, Panchkula.

Bhanu of class VI-B won Silver Medal in 10th District Level SQAY Championship (-31 kg)held at The British School Sec 8, Panchkula.

Kartik Sharma of class VI-A won Silver Medal in 10th District Level SQAY Championship(-27 kg) held at The British School Sec 8, Panchkula.

Saransh Saini of class V-Red won Silver Medal in 10th District Level SQAY Championship(-22 kg) held at The British School Sec 8, Panchkula.

Kartike Kaushish of class VII-A won Silver Medal in 10th District Level SQAY Championship(-29 kg) held at The British School Sec 8, Panchkula.

Aryan Saini of class V-Red won Silver Medal in 10th District Level SQAY Championship held at The British School Sec 8, Panchkula.

Moulik Saini of class VI-A won Silver Medal in 10th District Level SQAY Championship(-33 kg) held at The British School Sec 8, Panchkula.

Aemidha Kalra of class VI-A won a Silver Medal in 10th District Level SQAY Championship(-45 kg) held at The British School Sec 8, Panchkula.

Arshpreet Kaur of class VI-B won Silver Medal in 10th District Level SQAY Championship(-29 kg) held at The British School Sec 8, Panchkula.

Rupali Verma of class V-Red won Silver Medal in 10th District Level SQAY Championship(-27 kg) held at The British School Sec 8, Panchkula.

Mehul Bisht of class VI-A won Gold Medal in 10th District Level SQAY Championship(-25 kg) held at The British School Sec 8, Panchkula.

Tanvi of class VI-A won Gold Medal in 10th District Level SQAY Championship (-37 kg) held at The British School Sec 8, Panchkula.

Daksh chaudhary of class V-Red won Gold Medal in 10th District Level SQAY Championship (-22 kg) held at The British School Sec 8, Panchkula.

Harleen Kaur of class III-Red won Bronze Medal in 9th District Level Chess Championship U-9, held at The British School Sec 8, Panchkula.

Avni Verma of class III-Red won Gold Medal in 9th District Level Chess Championship U-9, held at The British School Sec 8, Panchkula.

Mitali Verma of class VII-A won Gold Medal in 9th District Level Chess Championship U-13, held at The British School Sec 8, Panchkula.

Mannat of class VII-A won Gold Medal in 9th District Level Chess Championship U-13, held at The British School Sec 8, Panchkula.

Komal of class VII-A won Gold Medal in 9th District Level Chess Championship U-13, held at The British School Sec 8, Panchkula.

Palak Saini of class VI-B won Gold Medal in 9th District Level Chess Championship U-13, held at The British School Sec 8, Panchkula.

Parisha Gupta of class VI-B won Gold Medal in 9th District Level Chess Championship U-13, held at The British School Sec 8, Panchkula.

Tanvi of class IV-Blue won Gold Medal in District Level SQAY Championship

Yashika Saluja of class VI-A won a Gold Medal in School District Chess Championship(U-14).

Mansi Goel of class VI-A won a Gold Medal in School District Chess Championship(U-11).

Manujot Chauhan of class VII-B won a Gold Medal in School District Chess Championship(U-14).

Mansi Gupta of class VII-B won a Gold Medal in School District Chess Championship(U-13)

Parampreet Singh of class VI-A won a Gold Medal in School District Boxing Championship.

Kartik Sharma of class V-Blue won a Gold Medal in Haryana State SQAY Championship.

Mayuri Bisht of class VII-B won a Silver Medal in Haryana State SQAY Championship.

Ayushi Garg of class VI-A won a Gold Medal in District level SQAY Championship.

Aemidha Kalra of class V-Blue won a Silver Medal each in Haryana State SQAY Championship.

Mehul Bisht of class V-Blue won a Silver Medal in Haryana State SQAY Championship.

Gautam Singh Rautela of class VII-A won a Silver Medal in Haryana State SQAY Championship.

Rudra Pratap Singh Rathore of class VII-A won a Silver Medal each in Haryana State SQAY Championship.

Saransh Saini of class IV-Green won a Gold Medal in Haryana State SQAY Championship.

Rupali Ramola of class IV-Green won a Bronze Medal in Haryana State SQAY Championship.

Divya Sharma of class VII-B won a Gold Medal in Haryana State SQAY Championship.

Arshpreet Kaur of V-Blue won a Gold Medal in Haryana State SQAY Championship.

Tanvi of class V-Yellow won a Gold Medal in Haryana State SQAY Championship

Parisha Gupta of class V-Blue won Gold Medal in Distrcit level Chess Championship(U-11).

Pragati Gupta of class VII-A scored A1 Grade in Hindi and Social Science

Mansi Gupta of class VII-A scored A1 Grade in Hindi and Mathematics

Abhey Kumar of class VII-A scored A1 Grade in Mathematics and Social Science

Akshdeep Singh of class VII-B scored A1 Grade in Social Science

Milan of class VII-B scored A1 Grade in Hindi and Social Science

Dev Arora of class VII-B scored A1 Grade in Social Science

Harshita Sharma of class VII-B scored A1 Grade in Social Science

The Gurukul- Best CBSE schools in Panchkula

The Gurukul, a senior secondary co-educational institution is affiliated to CBSE and is also associated with the British Council, University of Cambridge. We welcome you to The Gurukul, the best CBSE school of the Panchkula!

Quality education
As one of the best schools in Panchkula, the Gurukul aims to offer students with top quality education and moral values to help them grow as the successful and humble individuals in the future. Our education approach allows students to deal with the new world that more technically advanced and more inspiring. Our qualities make us the top-ranked school in Panchkula.

Meet Our Teachers
Proud to have been ranked as one of the top schools in Panchkula by Hindustan Times, we ensure that your little darlings get guidance from the best teachers of the city. Our faculty members work collaboratively as a team to provide well-balanced, technique-based education offering them the necessary support and guidance at every stage of education

Enroll With Us
Planning to enrol in one of the good schools in Panchkula? Think no further, call us up to learn about the enrolment process in detail. Talk to our help desk to know about the documents that you need to submit for admission in our school.