Notice Title

Harshita(10) won a Gold,a Silver & a Bronze Medal in SGFI Haryana School State Skating Comp. org. by Distt. Edu. Office held at Gurugram in Oct'18 and has been selected for Nationals.

Harshita(10) won a Gold and a Silver Medal in the CBSE North Zone Skating Comp. held at Ajnala, Pb. in Oct 2018 and has been selected for the CBSE Nationals.

Rishi Verma(9) was declared the 1st Runner Up in Chipping and Putting in the Junior Golf Championship held in Sept 2018 at Forest Hill Resort Club, Chd

Shreshtha Singh(11) won the Second Position in Character Spill in in Meraki-2018 , an Inter School Competition held in St. Soldiers School, Panchkula in October 2018.

Eesha Kohli(10) bagged the Second Prize in Nutcrackers- A Literary Quiz in Meraki-2018 , an Inter School Competition held in St. Soldiers School, Panchkula in October 2018.

Anoushka Atri(10) bagged the Second Prize in Nutcrackers- A Literary Quiz in Meraki-2018 , an Inter School Competition held in St. Soldiers School, Panchkula in October 2018.

Harshita Makhija(10) bagged the Third Prize and a cash prize of Rs1100 in the Drawing Competition ‘Jashan-e-Aazadi- Aazadi Ke Rang , Amar Ujaala Ke Sang’ organized by Amar Ujaala in Sept 2018.

Harshita Makhija(10) won 2 Gold Medals and a Champions Trophy in the Open Speed Skating Carnival organized by Rolling Tigers at Blue Bird School, Pkl in Sept 2018.

Kaashvi Rawal(2) bagged the Third Position in the Show and Tell Competition in Creativitiat-2018 an Inter School Competition organised by Millenium School, Mohali in Sept 2018.

Shaurya Akhil Maheshwari(Nur) bagged the Third Position in the Rhyme Recitation Competition in Creativitiat-2018 an Inter School Competition organised by Millenium School, Mohali in Sept 2018.

Kanika Dadhwal(5) bagged the Second Prize in the Drawing and Painting Competition organized by Hindi Shikshan Kendra in Sept 2018.

Ansh Pandita(4) won a Silver Medal in the Rolling Tigers Inter Academy Skating Competition held at Blue Bird School, Pkl in Sept 2018.

Maulik Kamboj(5) won a Bronze Medal in the Haryana State Sub Junior Taekwondo Championship held in Ambala in Aug 2018. He also won a Gold Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana Sqay Championship held in Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Kanika Dadhwal(5) won a Consolation Prize in the Drawing and Painting Competition held at Pallavi Hotel, Panchkula in Sep 2018

Anvi Singla(5) won a Cosolation Prize in the painting competition organized by Amar Ujala in August 2018.

Jivitesh Sahni(2) won a Champions Trophy in Brain ‘o’ Brain Abacus Competition held in August2018 at Creative Arts, Pkl.

Harshita Makhija(10) has bagged the Third Prize in the painting competition organized by Amar Ujala in August 2018.

Maulik Kamboj(5) has won a Bronze Medal in the Haryana State Sub Junior Taekwondo Championship held at Ambala in Aug 2018.

Aavishka(8) ) won a Gold and a Bronze Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana State Sqay Championship (U-14-Girls) held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Pratiksha(8) won a Gold Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana State Sqay Championship (U-14-Girls) held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Karmanya(7) ) won a Gold Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana State Sqay Championship (U-14-Girls) held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Pranjal(4) ) won a Bronze Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana State Sqay Championship (U-11-Girls) held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Manya(4) won a Gold Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana State Sqay Championship (U-11-Girls) held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Unnati(3) ) won a Gold Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana State Sqay Championship (U-11-Girls) held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Aarush Pratap Singh(4) won a Silver Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana State Sqay Championship (U-11-Boys) held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Ranveer Singh(4) ) won a Gold Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana State Sqay Championship (U-11-Boys) held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Maulik Kamboj(5) won a Gold Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana State Sqay Championship (U-11-Boys) held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Akshir(4) won a Gold Medal in the 11th Cadet and Sub Junior Haryana State Sqay Championship(U-11-Boys) held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Dhruv Birthal(8) won the 1st position in 3000m Road Race, 2nd position in 1000m Rink Race and 3rd position in 500m Rink Race in the District Skating Competition held at Blue Bird Sch, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Nitansh Singla(8) ) won the 1st position each in 500m, 1000m and 1000m Rink Race in the District Skating Competition held at Blue Bird Sch, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Sanchi Goyal(6) won the 1st position each in 500m, 1000m and 2000m Rink Race in the District Skating Competition held at Blue Bird Sch, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Vansh(7) ) was declared winner in the District Badminton Championship held at Tau Devi Lal Stadium in Aug 2018.

Parth(8) ) was declared winner in the District Badminton Championship held at Tau Devi Lal Stadium in Aug 2018.

Shashwat(7) was declared winner in the District Badminton Championship held at Tau Devi Lal Stadium in Aug 2018.

Lovepreet Singh(8) won the 1st position in the School District Karate Tournament(U-17- Boys) held in The Gurukul, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Akshdeep(8) won the 2nd position in the School District Karate Tournament(U-14- Boys) held in The Gurukul, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Madhav Garg(7) won the 2nd position in the School District Karate Tournament(U-14- Boys) held in The Gurukul, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Vansh Sharma(6) won the 2nd position in the School District Karate Tournament(U-14- Boys) held in The Gurukul, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Hitesh(8) ) won the 1st position in the School District Karate Tournament(U-14- Boys) held in The Gurukul, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Keshav(7) won the 1st position in the School District Karate Tournament(U-14- Boys) held in The Gurukul, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Aavishka Vashishta(8) won the 1st position in the School District Karate Tournament(U-14- Girls) held in The Gurukul, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Pratiksha Sharma(8) won the 1st position in the School District Karate Tournament (U-14-Girls) held in The Gurukul, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Saanvi(5) has won a 2nd prize in the 14th National Competition on Japanese Soroban and Mental Maths held in July 2018 at St. Xaviers Sch, Pkl.

Bhavik Kanotra(4) participated in the Chandigarh Football Leagur 2018 in the Under-9 Category and the Team stood 2nd. The event was organized by Bhaighung Bhutia Football Sch, Chd in June 2018.

Divyanshi(5) has won 1 Gold and 1 Silver Medal in the 5th Panchkula District Taekwondo Championship 2018 held at Yadav Bhawan, Pkl in July 2018.

Anshuman(5) has won 1 Gold and 1 Silver Medal in the 5th Panchkula District Taekwondo Championship 2018 held at Yadav Bhawan, Pkl in July 2018.

Anshuman(5) has won I Gold and 2 Bronze Medals at the 2nd Kukkiwon Cup International Taekwondo Championship held at Talkatora Indoor Stadium, Delhi in May 2018.

Nahve(5) has won a 2nd Prize in the 14th National Soroban and Anzan Competition held in July 2018 at SD College, Chd.

Maulik Kamboj(5) has won a Gold Medal in the Panchkula District Taekwondo Championship held at Yadav Bhawan, Pkl in July 2018.

Viraj Sharma(5) won a black belt(1st degree) in Choi Kwang Do by the Choi Kwang Do International in March 2018.

Maulik Kamboj(5) has won a Gold and a Silver Medal in the 2nd Kukkiwon Cup Indian International Taekwondo Championship organized by India Dojang Sports Org. in May 2018 at Talkatora Stadium, Delhi.

Saumya Jain(7) has won a Gold Medal in the 17th Panchkula District Choi Kwang Do Championship 2018-19 held at Master Bikram’s Art Academy, Sec 16, Pkl in May 2018.

Ariv Batish(5) ) has won a Silver Medal in the 17th Panchkula District Choi Kwang Do Championship 2018-19 held at Master Bikram’s Art Academy, Sec 16, Pkl in May 2018.

Viraj Sharma(5) has won a Gold Medal in the 17th Panchkula District Choi Kwang Do Championship 2018-19 held at Master Bikram’s Art Academy, Sec 16, Pkl in May 2018.

Manan(10) has been selected for the State Tournament at the District School Games in U-17(Boys) Gymnastics held at Bhavan Vidyalaya, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Manan(10) has been selected for the State Tournament at the District School Games in U-17(Boys) Gymnastics held at Bhavan Vidyalaya, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Deepanshu Adhikari(9) has been selected for the State Tournament at the District School Games in U-17(Boys) Gymnastics held at Bhavan Vidyalaya, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Amresh(10) has been selected for the State Tournament at the District School Games in U-17(Boys) Gymnastics held at Bhavan Vidyalaya, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Ranveer(4) has been selected for the State Tournament at the District School Games in U-11(Boys) Gymnastics held at Bhavan Vidyalaya, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Rajwardhan(9) has won the third position in Triple Jump in the School District Athletics Tournament(U-17-Boys) held at Pkl in Aug 2018.

Kanwerjit(7) has won the third position in the School District Athletics Tournament(U-14-Boys) held at Pkl in Aug 2018.

Manan(10) bagged the first position in the School Dist. Taekwondo Tournament held at GSSS , Pkl in Aug 2018. He has been selected for the State Tournament.

Chirag(10) bagged the first position in the School Dist. Taekwondo Tournament held at GSSS , Pkl in Aug 2018. He has been selected for the State Tournament.

Tushar Singhal(10) bagged the first position in the 10th Jr and Sr Haryana State Sqay Cup 2018-19 held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Karan Sharma(10) ) bagged the first position in the 10th Jr and Sr Haryana State Sqay Cup 2018-19 held at Kaithal in Aug2018.

Mayank Bansal(9) bagged the second position in the 10th Jr and Sr Haryana State Sqay Cup 2018-19 held at Kaithal in Aug2018.

Kartikaya(9) bagged the first position in U-14(Boys) 11th Cadet and Sub Jr. Haryana State Championship 2018-19 held at Kaithal in Aug 2018.

Anshuman (5) was honoured by the Minister of state of the Haryana Govt, Manish Kumar Grover, for his outstanding achievements in Taekwondo In Aug 2018.

Garvit( 4 ) bagged the First position in the Duet Dance Sub Junior Category organized by Young Blood at Yavanika Garden, Sector-5, Panchkula in July 2018.

Hridey Makhija (II) won a Gold and a Silver medal in the Skating Competition organised by Bal Vidya Roller Skating Carnival, Chandigarh in Aug 2018.

Mohit(9) bagged the second position in the U-17(boys) School District Karate Tournament held at The Gurukul, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Karan Sharma(10) ) bagged the first position in the U-17(boys) School District Karate Tournament held at The Gurukul, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Tushar(10) ) bagged the third position in the U-17(boys) School District Karate Tournament held at The Gurukul, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Lovepreet Singh(8) bagged the first position in the U-17(boys) School District Karate Tournament held at The Gurukul, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Mayank Bansal(9) ) bagged the first position in the U-17(boys) School District Karate Tournament held at The Gurukul, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Kartikaya(9) ) bagged the first position in the U-14(boys) School District Karate Tournament held at The Gurukul, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Keshav(7) ) bagged the first position in the U-14(boys) School District Karate Tournament held at The Gurukul, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Akshdeep(8) bagged the second position in the U-14(boys) School District Karate Tournament held at The Gurukul, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Hitesh(8) ) bagged the first position in the U-14(boys) School District Karate Tournament held at The Gurukul, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Madhav Garg(7) bagged the second position in the U-14(boys) School District Karate Tournament held at The Gurukul, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Vansh Sharma(6) bagged the second position in the U-14(boys) School District Karate Tournament held at The Gurukul, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Aavishka Vashishta(8) bagged the first position in the U-14(girls) School District Karate Tournament held at The Gurukul, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Pratiksha Sharma(8) bagged the first position in theU-14(girls) School District Karate Tournament held at The Gurukul, Pkl in Aug 2018.

Chirag Jindal(9) won a gold medal in the 9th Panchkula District Taekwondo Tournament held at Yadav Bhawan, Pkl in Jul 2018.

Dhairya Choudhry (IV) was awarded the 2nd Runner Up Trophy in the Golf tournament held in Chandigarh Golf Club in July 2018.

Dhairya Choudhry (IV) bagged the second position in the Swimming Competition held at Chandigarh Club in June 2018.

Manan Kathuria(9) won a gold medal in the 9th Panchkula District Taekwondo Tournament held at Yadav Bhawan, Pkl in Jul 2018.

Nitansh Singla(8) bagged the first position in 1000m (road race) and 500m(rink race) in U-14(boys) District Skating Competition held at Blue Bird High School,Pkl on Aug 2018.

Sanchi Goyal(6) bagged the first position in 2000m(road race),1000m(rink race) and 500m(road race) in U-14(girls) District Skating Competition held at Blue Bird High School,Pkl on Aug 2018.

Harshita Makhija(10) bagged the first position in 3000m(road race),1000m(rink race) and 500m(road race) in U-19(girls) District Skating Competition held at Blue Bird High School,Pkl on Aug 2018.

Dhruv Birthal(8) secured first position in 3000m(road race), second position in 1000m(rink race) and third position in 500m(road race) in U-17(boys) District Skating Competition held at Blue Bird High School,Pkl on Aug 2018.

Shreya Narwal(10) bagged the the second position in the Collage Making Competition held at St. Soldiers School, Pkl in August 2018.

Tanishi Garg(10) bagged the second position in the Collage Making Competition held at St. Soldiers School, Pkl in August 2018.

Anoushka Atri(10) bagged the First Runner Up Trophy in Glasnost-2018, An Inter School Debate Contest organized by The Gurukul, Pkl in August 2018.

Akyra Narwal(KG) won the third position in the Story Telling Competition organized by Manav Rachna International School, Mohalli in August 2018.

Aryan Sood(9) has bagged the second position in the English Declamation Competition organized by Army Public School in August 2018.

Shaun Gupta(9) has bagged 3 Gold Medals in in the swimmimg competition at the School District Level in August 2018.

Anal Jeet Surjewala(7) has bagged a Gold Medal and 2 Bronze Medals in the swimmimg competition at the School District Level in August 2018.

Jiya (VIII) has bagged the second position in the 100 mts Race at the School District Level in August 2018.

Jia Lakhanpal(6) bagged the third position in the swimmimg competition at the School District Level in August 2018.

Aakash(9) has bagged the second position in the 100 mts Race at the School District Level in August 2018.

Kanwerjit(7) has bagged the first position in the 100 mts Race at the School District Level in August 2018.

Riya Pathania(8) won the ‘Best School Trophy’ in the Declamation Competition held at DAV Sr Sec Public Sch, Pkl in July 2018.

Anvita Iyer(8) won the ‘Best School Trophy’ in the Declamation Competition held at DAV Sr Sec Public Sch, Pkl in July 2018.

Rajwardhan(9) has bagged the first position in Tripple Jump and third position in Long Jump at the School District Level in August 2018.

Ishaan Aggarwal(5) won a certificate for successfully completing the Abacus Course from Logical Konzept Academy, Pkl in June 2018.

Anvi Singla(5) won a gift certificate for securing Zonal Rank-10 in the SOF International GK Olympiad 2017.

Tanish Juneja(3) won a gift certificate for securing International Rank-8 and Zonal Rank-7 in the SOF International English Olympiad 2017.

Garvit(4) bagged the First Position in the Duet Dance Sub Junior Category organized by Young Blood at Yavanika Garden, Pkl in July 2018.

Moulik Kohli(2) won Second Prize in the 14th National Soroban and Anzan Competition held at SD College in July 2018.

Tejas Bhanot(2) won a Championship Trophy in Brain O Brain Competition in July 2018.

Hridey Makhija(II) has won numerous Gold medals in Skating Competition organized by A.K Skates in May 2018 & in The Learning Paths School Skating Carnival,Panchkula in June 2018.

Samaira Kinger(II) has bagged the Ist Runners Up trophy in the Second Chandigarh Olympic Associatoin,Junior open Golf tournament held at Panchkula Golf club in June 2018.

Atharv Goyal(Nur) has bagged the Third Position in Inter- academy Skating Competition held at Blue Bird High School organized by Rolling Tigers in May 2018.

Stakshi Misri(Nur) has bagged the First Position in Inter- academy Skating Competition held at Blue Bird High School organized by Rolling Tigers in May 2018.

Amaira Thatai(Nur) has won a Second Position in the Inter- academy Skating Competition held at Blue Bird High School organized by Rolling Tigers in May 2018.

Uddish Garg(KG) has won a silver medal in the Skating Competition held at Blue Bird School organized by Roller Skating in May 2018.

Aakasa Sharma(KG) has won a gold medal in the Skating Competition held at Blue Bird School organized by Roller Skating Academy in May 2018.

Jasmyrah(KG) has won a bronze medal in the Skating Competition held at Blue Bird School organized by Rolling Tigers in May 2018.

Sehajbir (KG) has won a bronze medal in the Skating Competition held at Blue Bird School organized by Rolling Tigers in May 2018.

Trijal Madan(kG) has won a Gold Medal in the Skating (Quads) Competition organized by Rolling Tigers in Manav Mangal School in May 2018.

Hridey Makhija(II) has won a Gold Medal each in the Rink Race and Road Race at Blue Bird High School in Open Speed Skating Championship (Rolling Tigers Academy) in May 2018.

Arnav Jain (II) has won a 2nd position in the Inline Skating Competition organised by Rolling Tigers Academy in May 2018.

Saksham Singh(II) has won a Silver Medal (u-11) in the 10th Panchkula District Squay Championship held at British School , Panchkula in May 2018.

Shaurya Goel(II) has won gold medal in the skating competition held in May 2018 at Blue Bird School, Panchkula.

Punya Makkar(II) has won a bronze medal in the 10th Panchkula District Sqay Championship held at The British School Panchkula in May 2018

Avantika Chandra(II) has won a bronze medal in the 10th Panchkula District Sqay Championship held at The British School, Panchkula in May 2018

Jivitesh Sahni (II) has won a silver medal in the 10th Panchkula District Sqay Championship held at The British School, Panchkula in May 2018

Satwik Shyam Gupta(XI) is one of the 30 students of the country to have qualified for the International Earth Science Olympiad organised by Geological Society of India.

Satwik Shyam Gupta(XI) has won a State Level Scholarship in the National Talent Search Exam(2017-18).

Vedika Sharma(II) won a Silver medal in the Fight category in 2nd Kukkiwon Cup organized by India Dojang Sports Organization held at Talkatora Indoor Stadium, New Delhi in May 2018.

Vedika Sharma (II) bagged 2 Bronze medals in Breaking and Fight category in the 1st Chandigarh Taekwondo Cup held in May 2018.

Vedika Sharma(II) won a silver medal in Breaking category in the 1st open R Kay Cup Taekwondo Championship held at Dr B.R. Ambadkar Auditorium HMT Pinjore in May 2018

Jivitesh Sahni(II) bagged a Champions Trophy in Brain 'O' Brain fest, 91st Regional Abacus Competition held at Himachal Bhavan, Chd in May 2018

Rudr Pratap Kaushal(I) got the First Position in Rolling Tigers Skating Competition( Rink Race 1) held at Blue Bird School, Sector-16, Panchkula in May 2018.

Vihaan Chaudhary(I) bagged “The Youngest Trendsetter of India” Award . He was awarded by Ms. Neetu Prabhakar (Mrs. India International 2017) in April 2018 at New Delhi.

Tejas Bhanot(II) won a Championship Trophy at the National Level Abacus Competition among 4200 participants held in April, 2018 in New Delhi.

Jivitesh Sahni(II) bagged a Champions Trophy in the 35th National Abacus Championship held at Tyagraj Stadium, New Delhi in April, 2018

Kritya Garg(II) won the Runners up Championship Trophy and a Medal in Category A in Abacus Mental Arithmetic in April,2018.

Hridey Makhija(II) won the 1st position in 300 mts and 500 mts in the Tri city Inter Club Speed Skating Championship held in April,2018 in D.A.V. school, Sec 8 Panchkula.

Raghav Sharma secured 93.8% in Class XII (2017-18)

Prajwal Kaushish secured 92.8% in Class XII (2017-18)

Aayush Bajaj secured 92.0% in Class XII (2017-18)

Mahak Saini secured 91.8% in Class XII (2017-18)

Archana Kaushik secured 96.6% in Class X (2017-18)

Satwik Shyam Gupta secured 95.6% in Class X (2017-18)

Nandini Singla secured 95.6% in Class X (2017-18)

Aakansha Kumar secured 95.2% in Class X (2017-18)

Aryan Chowfla secured 95.0% in Class X (2017-18)

Tushaar Goel secured 94.6% in Class X (2017-18)

Vanshita Sharma secured 94.4% in Class X (2017-18)

Tehzeeb secured 94.4% in Class X (2017-18)

Sanjana Grover secured 94.4% in Class X (2017-18)

Viren Jain secured 94.2% in Class X (2017-18)

Pranav Sehrawat secured 94.2% in Class X (2017-18)

Saanya Goel secured 93.8% in Class X (2017-18)

Ritwik Arora secured 93.8% in Class X (2017-18)

Daksh Gupta secured 93.8% in Class X (2017-18)

Navya Juneja secured 93.4% in Class X (2017-18)

Gaurav Garg secured 93.2% in Class X (2017-18)

Omisa Kamath secured 92.8% in Class X (2017-18)

Nitika Thakur secured 92.8% in Class X (2017-18)

Hardik Singhal secured 92.8% in Class X (2017-18)

Eyashita Singh secured 92.8% in Class X (2017-18)

Ayush Gupta secured 92.6% in Class X (2017-18)

Sanchita Singhal secured 92.4% in Class X (2017-18)

Manik Goyal secured 92.0% in Class X (2017-18)

Lavanya Kapoor secured 92.0% in Class X (2017-18)

Shreshtha Singh secured 92.0% in Class X (2017-18)

Ananya Khurana secured 91.8% in Class X (2017-18)

Ananaya Jeryal secured 91.4% in Class X (2017-18)

Ananya Jain secured 91.4% in Class X (2017-18)

Kunwar Shivang Singh secured 90.8% in Class X (2017-18)

Vasundhara Bhardwaj(IX) was declared the winner in the Times NIE and Byjus Aptitude Test. She was awarded with a Tab.

Manan Dhanda(X) was declared the winner in the Times NIE and Byjus Aptitude Test. He was awarded with a Tab.

Kashvi Bansal(IX) won the best student award at Zonal Level in the Maths Global Live Olympiad 2017-18. She was awarded with a Tablet.

Araav Gupta(IX) was declared the winner & a recv'd a cash award Rs.12500 in the North Central Region Eng. Olympiad conducted by The Hindu & Green Olympiad Foundation(2017-18).

Ruhan Narula(I) has got International Rank-9, Zonal Rank-9 and School Rank-1 in the International Maths Olympiad.

Vihaan Chaudhary(KG) bagged the Second Prize in the Fancy Dress Competition in the Spring Fest 2018, Panchkula

Dharaa Khare(III) bagged the Second Prize in the Solo Singing Competition in the Spring Fest 2018, Panchkula

Pranav Sharma(VIII) was awarded a Consolation Prize in the All India Open Sunbeam Lahartara AFS Intercultural Movie Making Competition in Feb 2018.

Bharat Raj Singal(VIII) was awarded a Consolation Prize in the All India Open Sunbeam Lahartara AFS Intercultural Movie Making Competition in Feb 2018.

Aryan Sood(VIII) bagged a Consolation Prize in the State Level Painting Compt. organized by Ministry of Water Resources, River Dvpmt. and Ganga Rejuvenation Central Ground Water Board in Jan'18.

Satwik(X) has been awarded with the Certificate of Merit for his excellent performance in the 3rd International Equanimity Olympiad 2017 and has been declared as the District Topper.

Satwik(X) has been selected in the National Talent Search Examiniation 2017-18 in Level 1.

Karan Sharma( IX) bagged the First Prize in the 18th Squay Martial Art National Championship held at Goa from 25 Dec to 1st Jan 2018.

Krish(VI) won the IInd Position in the Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat, Sqay Martial Art State Competition held at Pratap Sports School, Sonipat on Jan 21 & 22, 2018.

Kartikaya(VIII) won the IInd Position in the Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat, Sqay Martial Art State Competition held at Pratap Sports School, Sonipat on Jan 21 & 22, 2018.

Garima Singh(IX) has won the Regional Chapter of CBSE Heritage India Quiz 2018 and has qualified for the National Chapter to be held in Delhi on 19 Feb,2018.

Lavanya Kapoor(X) has won the Regional Chapter of CBSE Heritage India Quiz 2018 and has qualified for the National Chapter to be held in Delhi on 19 Feb,2018.

Satwik Shyam Gupta(X) has won the Regional Chapter of CBSE Heritage India Quiz 2018 and has qualified for the National Chapter to be held in Delhi on 19 Feb,2018.

Lavanya Kapoor(X) bagged the Ist Runner Up Trophy in the National Semi Finals of the Intach Heritage Quiz held on 16 Dec 2017 at New Delhi.

Satwik Shyam Gupta (X) bagged the Ist Runner Up Trophy in the National Semi Finals of the Intach Heritage Quiz held on 16 Dec 2017 at New Delhi.

Ananya Jeryal(X) met The President of India Mr. Ram Nath Kovind as she was the National Level 1st Runner Up-Jr. Cat. (Eng.) in the TATA Building India School Essay Comp. in 2015-16.

Saira Nanda(X) was awarded with the 1st Runner Up Trophy in Blog Creation Competition at Koshish Annual Computer Carnival held at Stepping Stones Sr. Sec. School, Chd in Jan'18.

Aarushi Sood(IX) was awarded with the 1st Runner Up Trophy in Blog Creation Competition at Koshish Annual Computer Carnival held at Stepping Stones Sr. Sec. School, Chd in Jan'18.

Simran Gupta(IV) bagged the 2nd Runner Up Trophy in MS Paint Competition at Koshish Annual Computer Carnival held at Stepping Stones Sr. Sec. School, Chd in January,2018.

Satwik Shyam Gupta (X) has acheived the 1st Zonal Rank and 18th International Rank in the SOF National Science Olympiad 2017.

Vedika Sharma (I) has secured the 8th Zonal Rank and 11th International Rank in SOF International English Olympiad 2017.

Tanish Juneja (II) has secured the 7th Zonal Rank and 8th International Rank in SOF International English Olympiad 2017

Devanshi(IV) earned a Silver Medal in the 3rd Panchkula District Taekwondo Championship organized by District Taekwondo Sports Ass.,Panchkula in Nov'17.

Anshuman(IV) won a Silver Medal in the 16th Chandigarh Sub Junior Taekwondo Championship in November, 2017.

Devanshi(IV) won a Bronze Medal in the 16th Chandigarh Sub Junior Taekwondo Championship in November, 2017.

Aariv Jain(V) bagged a Silver Medal in the 23rd District Roller Skating Championship organized by DSRA Panchkula in November,2017.

Nitansh(VII) won a Bronze Medal in CBSE National Roller Skating Championship organized in Bhopal in November,2017.

Saivyaa(IV) secured the Third Position in Clay Modelling Competition in the 20th K J Khosla Memorial Inter School Competition in October,2017.

Peher(II) bagged the First Position in Pantaloons Kids Carnival held at Elante Mall, Chandigarh in October,2017.

Paryas(V) secured a consolation prize in Clay Modelling in the 20th KJ Khosla Memorial Inter School Competition at Bhavan Vidyalaya,Chandigarh in Oct'17.

Shashwat(VI) won a Bronze Medal in SGFI Haryana School State Skating Championship conducted by District Education Office, Kurukshetra in October 2017.

Satwik (X) secured the First Position and has been selected for the Nationals in Intact India Heritage Quiz in October 2017.

Anoushka(IX) acheived the 37th Internatioanl Rank and 7th Zonal Rank in the 7th SOF International English Olympiad 2017.

Advitiya Rahul Talwar (I) bagged the Runners Up Trophy in Tennis Series Championship(Boys U-6 Category) conducted by The Young Champ Tennis Academy in November 2017.

Thaneesha(VIII) won a Gold Medal in Best Paper Presentation Competition organised at Bhavan Vidyalaya, Panchkula in October 2017.

Aryan Sood-IX, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above and Co Scholastic Scholarship for State Level Achievement in Painting in the session 2017-2018

Sanyam Bansal - VII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored 90% above and Co Scholastic Scholarship for State Level Achievement in Fencing in the session 2017-2018

Arav - VIII, Co Scholastic Scholarship for State Level Achievement in Cricket in the session 2017-2018

Anubhav Kaushik - VIII, Co Scholastic Scholarship for State Level Achievement in Cricket in the session 2017-2018

Manan Kathuria - X , Co Scholastic Scholarship for State Level Achievement in Martial Art - Taekwondo in the session 2017-2018

Rajwardhan Singh- IX, Co Scholastic Scholarship for State Level Achievement in Athletics in the session 2017-2018

Dhruv Birthal- VIII, Co Scholastic Scholarship for State Level Achievement in Skating in the session 2017-2018

Nitansh Singla- VIII, Co Scholastic Scholarship for National Level Achievement in Skating in the session 2017-2018

Harshita Makhija- X, Co Scholastic Scholarship for National Level Achievement in Skating in the session 2017-2018

Jai Kumar Khanna-VII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Palak Singla- X, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Samiya Sharma - VIII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Pratishtha - VIII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Anmol Goyal - VII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Kunwar Shivang Singh - XI, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Satwik Shyam Gupta- XI, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Shreshtha Singh - XI, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Aryan Chowfla - XI, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Mritunjay Dureja - XI, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Shreya Narwal-X, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Garima Singh - X, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Anoushka Atri - X , Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Eesha Kohli-X, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Anoushka Bajaj - IX, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Suhana-VIII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Vridhi Prashar - VIII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Urvashi Singhal - VIII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Khushi Tewari - VIII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Arnav Makani-VIII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Muskan Rulhania - X, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Tanvi Bhatnagar-IX, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Purva Gupta - IX, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Roopam Saini-IX, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Tejas Garg-IX, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Pranav Sharma-IX, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Navya - VIII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Krish Shekhar-VIII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Annanya Aggarwal- VIII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Daksh Goyal - VII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Bhavi Goel - VII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Pawni Goel - VII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Manthan Singla - VII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Manan Jain - VII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Harkeerat Singh - VII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

Anaadi Rishi - VII, Scholastic Scholarship for having scored above 90% in the session 2017-2018

The Gurukul – Top Ranked Senior Secondary Schools in Panchkula

The Gurukul, one of the top schools in Panchkula was set up in the year 2001, under the aegis of Darbari Lal Foundation (DLF), an educational society dedicated to the great educationist and visionary, Late Sh. Darbari Lal Ji, Ex-President DAV College Managing Committee.

The DLF started its journey, with the establishment of The Gurukul, Sector 20 Panchkula and The Gurukul, Sector 29, Panchkula. The Gurukul, Zirakpur and Cocoon, the exclusive Playway venture at Suncity, Sector-20,Panchkula with their state of the art infrastructure, are the latest ventures of the DLF.

With the aim to be the top ranked senior secondary schools in the tricity, we focus on building teaching learning experiences which are child centred. Our school is considered as one of the best schools in Panchkula, which equips children with skills, literacies, competencies and the attitudes needed to thrive in the 21st century.Our Playway is the best in Panchkula with a protective yet enriching environment wherein the caterpillars transform into the chrysalises of nursery and finally bloom into independent butterflies of kindergarten.

One of the best ranked schools in Panchkula, the Gurukul, a senior secondary co-educational institution is affiliated to CBSE and is also associated with the British Council, University of Cambridge. By following the activity based Early Learning Development Programme and Continous Comprehensive Evaluation(CCE) system till class V, we create a steady foundation eliminating the pressure of the overwhelming exams and ensure a holistic growth of young minds. The students are prepared for the competitive Board Exams from grade VI onwards. Under competent leadership, the motivating and dynamic faculty extends education beyond conventional boundaries. The Gurukul encompasses the best of infra structure for the young learners. We welcome you to The Gurukul, Top Ranked school of Panchkula!